4495 Maybee Rd, Orion, MI 48359
Home value
$402,700
$370,000 - $439,000
$3,268/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,268/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,268/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,471/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,471/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Holly A Pifer 248-342-4949,
Oakland Corners Realty LLC,
Carrie Parker 248-425-7911,
Oakland Corners Realty LLC
Fadi Fawzi, 6501440369
EXP Z Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Entrance Foyer
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,698 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,498
- Finished area below ground: 1,200
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Grip Accessible Features
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Porch
- Exterior features: Barbecue, Gutter Guard System, Lighting
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 96 x 187 x 176 x 146
- Features: Sprinklers, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0930301029
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Platted Sub
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1988
- Major remodel year: 2015
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Listing removed | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $385,000+4.1%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Pending sale | $369,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $369,900$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,212 +5% | $178,210 +15.7% |
| 2023 | $3,060 +4.8% | $154,070 +11.7% |
| 2022 | $2,921 +1% | $137,890 +8.3% |
| 2021 | $2,893 | $127,350 +0.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $126,740 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $2,757 +7.1% | $116,160 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $2,575 | $109,440 |
| 2017 | -- | $109,440 +1% |
| 2016 | -- | $108,400 +10.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $98,030 +15.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $84,980 +14.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $74,110 -10.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $82,630 -10.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $92,180 +7.1% |
| 2001 | $2,478 +6.6% | $86,040 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,323 | $83,380 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48359