4495 Oxbow Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111
Home value
$265,200
$252,000 - $278,000
$1,687/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,687/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,687/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,659/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,659/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dan Morissette 269-449-4198,
Keller Williams Realty Swm
Tom Angelo Group, 6502101598
Coldwell Banker Anchor R.E.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 15.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 11.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 118.75
- Dimensions: 9.50 x 12.50
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 41.25
- Dimensions: 5.50 x 7.50
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 14.00 x 22.00
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 15.00
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 348
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 29.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Partial
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,229
- Total interior livable area: 1,229 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.19 Acres
- Dimensions: 194 x 255 x 191 x 255
Details
- Parcel number: 111900240009080
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Available, Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Eau Claire
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Sold | $265,000-3.6%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Contingent | $274,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Contingent | $274,900$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $274,900+5.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listing removed | $259,900$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Price change | $259,900-5.5%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $274,900-6.8%$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Price change | $294,900-9.3%$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 +9.6% | $71,700 +9.5% |
| 2024 | $910 | $65,500 +9.9% |
| 2023 | -- | $59,600 +12.9% |
| 2022 | $839 | $52,800 +11.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $47,200 +0.4% |
| 2020 | $862 +2.2% | $47,000 +12.7% |
| 2019 | $844 -0.2% | $41,700 |
| 2018 | $845 +12.1% | $41,700 +11.2% |
| 2017 | $754 +1.2% | $37,500 -2.1% |
| 2016 | $745 +76.7% | $38,300 +8.2% |
| 2015 | $422 | $35,400 -18.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $43,300 -1.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $44,100 +5.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $41,700 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $43,200 +6.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $40,600 -19.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,600 -1.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $51,600 +6% |
| 2007 | -- | $48,700 +3.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $46,900 +9.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,900 -0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $43,300 +2.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $42,400 +0.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,200 +1.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $41,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49111