Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,149,100

    4496 Ridgegate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    4beds
    4,714sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2015
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $2,149,100 Zestimate®
    $456/sqft
    $6,940 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,149,100

    $2.04M - $2.28M

    $6,940/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,940/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,886/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,886/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 4714 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 5.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4496 Ridgegate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R6329013

Condition
    • Year built: 2015

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Duluth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $27 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$2,015,000+4.9%$427/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7186503 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Pending sale$1,920,000$407/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7186503 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Contingent$1,920,000$407/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7186503 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Pending sale$1,920,000$407/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137906 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$1,920,000$407/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137906 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Contingent$1,920,000$407/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7186503 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Pending sale$1,920,000$407/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137906 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$1,920,000+66.2%$407/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10137906 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Sold$1,155,000-3.3%$245/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5632280 Report a problem
    5/12/2016Pending sale$1,195,000$254/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty #7569445 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$1,195,000-3.6%$254/sqft
    1/6/2016Price change$1,239,000-3.9%$263/sqft
    7/31/2015Listed for sale$1,289,000+101.4%$273/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AROUND ATLANTA PARTNERS #07498839 Report a problem
    4/17/2015Sold$640,000-8.6%$136/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5326647 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Pending sale$699,900$148/sqft
    Source: Dorsey Alston, Realtors #5326647 Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for sale$699,900+52.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Dorsey Alston, Realtors #5326647 Report a problem
    5/19/1999Sold$460,000+27.8%$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/4/1994Sold$360,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,852 +4.1%$737,400 +9.5%
    2024$23,879 +42.1%$673,680 +20.8%
    2023$16,804 +10.5%$557,760 +22%
    2022$15,209 +10.1%$457,120 +21.2%
    2021$13,816 -0.6%$377,280
    2020$13,905 +4%$377,280
    2019$13,373 $377,280
    2018$13,373 +15.6%$377,280 +17.9%
    2016$11,566 +68.4%$319,960 +70.2%
    2015$6,870 $188,000 +8.1%
    2014$6,870 +2.4%$173,876 -6.5%
    2013$6,710 $186,000
    2012-- $186,000
    2011-- $186,000 -14.7%
    2010-- $217,960
    2009-- $217,960 -11.2%
    2007-- $245,440 +20.2%
    2006-- $204,120
    2005-- $204,120
    2004$3,230 +4.9%$204,120
    2003$3,079 -49.7%$204,120
    2002$6,126 -0.4%$204,120 +2.2%
    2001$6,148 $199,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30097