Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $289,900

    4499 Concord Rd, Concord, GA 30206

    4beds
    2,045sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    2 Acres Lot
    $291,600 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $2,045 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,045/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,045/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,735/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is the one you've been waiting for! Situated on 2 wooded acres, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers over 2000 heated square feet at an affordable price! Lovely open floorplan with designated dining area, large family room, and spacious island kitchen with lots of cabinets and an island with breakast bar. The split bedroom plan offers two spacious bedrooms (both with walk-in closets) with jack-and-jill bathroom which includes large vanity with 2 sinks, and separate shower. The other side of the home offers 2 large secondary bedrooms with deep closets and a full bathroom. The entire home has new LVP flooring throughout-great for kids and pets! While the house is enough, the covered back patio gives you a relaxing area to sip your coffee while enjoying rural setting and watching the kids (or grandkids) play in the backyard.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandy M Fields 770-560-9107,

    SouthSide, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Bonnie Cato, 385097

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10604051MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range (Combo)
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Other, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Other, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,045
    • Total interior livable area: 2,045 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,045
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026 006 A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/4/2025Sold$289,900+5.5%$142/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10604051 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Pending sale$274,900$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10604051 Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$274,900-11.3%$134/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10604051 Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$309,900-4.6%$152/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10604051 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Listed for sale$324,900$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10604051 Report a problem
    9/14/2025Listing removed$324,900$159/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7641423 Report a problem
    8/23/2025Price change$324,900-3%$159/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10583770 Report a problem
    8/13/2025Listed for sale$334,900+91.4%$164/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10583770 Report a problem
    8/2/2021Sold$175,000$86/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8991717 Report a problem
    6/8/2021Contingent$175,000$86/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8991717 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Pending sale$175,000$86/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8991717 Report a problem
    6/7/2021Listed for sale$175,000+326.8%$86/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8991717 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$41,000-66.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2012Listing removed$1,000
    Source: Harry Norman, REALTORS ?? Peachtree City #03259883 Report a problem
    8/1/2012Listed for rent$1,000
    10/16/2011Listing removed$122,500$60/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Partners Realty LLC dba Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners #03064002 Report a problem
    5/16/2011Listed for sale$122,500+198.8%$60/sqft
    4/18/2008Sold$41,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,789 -2.3%$119,360 +3.1%
    2024$2,853 -0.6%$115,773
    2023$2,870 +26.7%$115,773 +48.3%
    2022$2,266 +1.5%$78,080 +5%
    2021$2,233 -13%$74,368
    2020$2,568 +44.5%$74,368 +44.7%
    2019$1,777 +0.8%$51,410
    2018$1,762 +7.8%$51,410
    2017$1,635 -7.2%$51,410
    2016$1,762 +237.8%$51,410
    2015$522 -66.5%$51,410
    2014$1,557 -1.4%$51,410
    2013$1,579 $51,410
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$1,441 -2.2%$53,538
    2008$1,473 $53,538

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30206