For sale
$465,000
4beds
1,828sqft
1510 Kyle Ct, Valrico, FL 33596
4beds
1,828sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1986
9,120 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$254 price/sqft
What's special
Screen-enclosed saltwater pool areaBeautifully updated pool homeRenovated kitchenCovered lounging spacesBreakfast bar seatingOversized granite countersPrivacy fencing
Right in the heart of Bloomingdale’s beloved Bloomingdale Oaks neighborhood, this beautifully updated pool home captures the kind of Florida living people search for but rarely find anymore: mature oak trees, established homes with character, oversized shade canopies, and no HOA. Warm, welcoming, and designed for gathering, this home blends classic ...
- 6 days |
- 785 |
- 77 |
Likely to sell faster than
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4961600
Listing Provided by:
Melissa Connell 813-478-3180,
PALM & PINE REALTY GROUP LLC 813-478-3180
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4961600
Originating MLS: Lakeland

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Attic, Family Room, Utility Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x9
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x14
Family room
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 210 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x15
Kitchen
- Features: Bar, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters, Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 189 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9x21
Laundry
- Features: Built-In Shelving, No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 42 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7x6
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 336 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21x16
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,852
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Open, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions: 22x28
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Irrigation System, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Pool Sweep, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 76 x 120
- Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Trees/Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: U1230202PF00000300010.0
- Zoning: RSC-6
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: BLOOMINGDALE OAKS
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Valrico
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $254/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,342
- Annual tax amount: $6,245
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 6 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $465,000+50%$254/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | $310,000-26.2%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2023 | Sold | $419,900-2.3%$230/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Pending sale | $429,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Price change | $429,900-4.4%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $449,900-5.3%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Price change | $474,900-4%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2022 | Price change | $494,900-1%$271/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,900+8%$273/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Sold | $463,000+48.2%$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2021 | Sold | $312,500+0.8%$171/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2021 | Pending sale | $310,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $310,000+34.8%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2015 | Sold | $230,000$126/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #T2744996 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Pending sale | $230,000$126/sqft |
Source: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES #T2744996 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2015 | Price change | $230,000+2.2%$126/sqft |
| 3/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $225,000+50.1%$123/sqft |
| 2/28/2003 | Sold | $149,900+1.4%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2002 | Sold | $147,900+9.2%$81/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2000 | Sold | $135,500+21.5%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/1994 | Sold | $111,500$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,953 -4% | $341,342 +8.4% |
| 2023 | $6,203 +6.1% | $314,909 +4.9% |
| 2022 | $5,848 +153.8% | $300,148 +117.1% |
| 2021 | $2,304 +4.2% | $138,283 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $2,211 +3.6% | $136,374 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $133,308 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,135 +2.5% | $130,822 -24.9% |
| 2017 | $2,082 +0.9% | $174,307 +38.9% |
| 2016 | $2,062 +1.3% | $125,496 -16.9% |
| 2015 | $2,037 +11.6% | $151,060 +26% |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $119,929 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $1,826 +0.8% | $118,157 +1.7% |
| 2012 | $1,812 -11.4% | $116,182 -8.9% |
| 2011 | $2,045 -6.5% | $127,542 -5.4% |
| 2010 | $2,187 -0.6% | $134,806 -0.9% |
| 2009 | $2,201 -2.9% | $136,096 -2.6% |
| 2008 | $2,267 -8.1% | $139,792 +3% |
| 2007 | $2,467 -7.8% | $135,720 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $2,676 +0.3% | $132,410 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,669 | $128,553 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $124,809 +4.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $119,427 +7.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $111,041 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $109,292 +4% |
| 2000 | $2,127 | $105,078 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,979/mo
Principal & interest
$2281
Property taxes
$698
More affordability tools
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 33596