Price improvement and motivated sellers. Come and check out this turnkey ranch property set on 12.32 acres of wide-open Nevada landscape with breath taking panoramic views of the valley, mountains, meadows and desert. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath single story home has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, delivering modern comfort in a country setting. The renovations include an entirely new kitchen with crisp white cabinetry and a large center island perfect for gathering, new bathrooms, new plumbing, new doors, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. A standout feature is the brand-new HVAC system with all-new ducting, central air conditioning, and a hospital-grade air filtration system — meaning clean, efficient climate control year-round. Built for horses and livestock, the property is fully fenced and cross-fenced with a dedicated horse shelter already in place. The property backs to an open space common area, extending your views and sense of privacy even further. Additional highlights include an oversized two-car garage, room outside for eight total parking spaces, including RV access and a private gated driveway. There is also a generous laundry/utility room with built-in cabinetry and utility sink, a covered front deck to take in the views, and well/septic independence. Propane service is connected and ready. Located in the desirable Rancho Haven community with HOA-maintained roads and school bus access, 45 Arabian Way offers the rare combination of privacy, space, and move-in-ready modern living.
Active
Price cut: $15K (4/17)
$660,000
45 Arabian Way, Reno, NV 89508
3beds
1,855sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
12.32 Acres Lot
$652,800 Zestimate®
$356/sqft
$37/mo HOA
What's special
Private gated drivewayCentral air conditioningOversized two-car garageHospital-grade air filtration systemNew bathrooms
- 69 days |
- 2,519 |
- 162 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Taylor Simmers S.204255 775-220-7922,
Coldwell Banker Select Mt Rose
Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260002605
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Propane
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,855
- Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Garage, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio, Deck
- Exterior features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Full
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Desert, Meadow, Mountain(s), Valley
Lot
- Size: 12.32 Acres
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 07814212
- Zoning: LDR
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Insulation - Batts
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition,Pitched
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $110 quarterly
- HOA name: Rancho Haven Property Owners
Location
- Region: Reno
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $356/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $221,909
- Annual tax amount: $1,936
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 284 days
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$652,800
$620,000 - $685,000
$2,894/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $660,000-2.2%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $675,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Listing removed | $675,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listing removed | $675,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $675,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2025 | Contingent | $675,000$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2025 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$364/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Price change | $699,900-3.5%$377/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $725,000+190%$391/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2014 | Sold | $250,000-5.7%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Price change | $265,000-5%$143/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Group One, Inc. #140006992 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2014 | Listed for sale | $279,000-87.4%$150/sqft |
| 6/22/2001 | Sold | $2,220,000$1,197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 +8% | $77,668 -1.1% |
| 2024 | $1,660 +3% | $78,539 +9.5% |
| 2023 | $1,612 +2% | $71,715 +20.2% |
| 2022 | $1,581 -0.5% | $59,687 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,589 +1.5% | $58,535 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $1,566 -1.4% | $58,003 |
| 2019 | $1,589 +1.5% | $58,003 +1.2% |
| 2018 | $1,566 +9% | $57,294 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $1,436 | $57,690 -4.1% |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $60,135 -1.2% |
| 2015 | $1,436 +8.7% | $60,840 +13.8% |
| 2014 | $1,321 | $53,447 +0.9% |
| 2013 | $1,321 | $52,949 +9.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $48,486 -6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,077 -6.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $55,577 -30.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $79,729 -6.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $85,235 -6.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $91,292 +57.1% |
| 2006 | -- | $58,114 +9.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $53,025 +2.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $51,533 +0.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $51,196 +7.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $47,707 |
| 2001 | -- | $47,707 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 89508