This immaculately designed masterpiece on the 8th hole of Fairwoods on 7 has 3841 sf of unmatched comfort, style & functionality built by local builders, Formyduval Homes LLC. The main floor features true everyday living convenience, while the upper level provides generous accommodations for family & guests. The grand foyer opens to an expansive family room with tray ceilings, gas fireplace, built-ins, abundant natural light & seamless flow to the dining area, gourmet kitchen & outdoor living spaces. The kitchen includes 2 oversized islands, premium gas range & appliance layout, walk-in pantry & direct access to the mudroom, laundry room & rear entry. The primary suite is privately situated on the main floor & includes a spacious bedroom, double-vanity spa bathroom, soaking tub, oversized shower & a massive walk-in closet. A dedicated den/study offers the perfect work-from-home retreat. Outdoor living shines with a covered porch, full outdoor kitchen, fire-pit patio & professionally planned hardscape areas—ideal for year-round entertaining. Upstairs features a spacious landing that connects to 4 well-appointed guest bedrooms—each designed with comfort in mind. Each set of bedrooms share Jack & Jill bathrooms. A 2nd laundry room adds convenience for guests/family. The east wing includes a large bonus/media room complete with wet bar, balcony & a half bathroom—perfect for movie nights, multigenerational living, or a deluxe game room. This home offers high end selections, the perfect blend of luxury, thoughtful design & exceptional livability—ideal for those seeking refined craftsmanship paired with modern functionality. Also included is a whole home Generac generator, underground irrigation automatic sprinkler system, tankless hot water heater & is eligible for a transferrable PCC Membership. If under contract before the selections have been ordered, buyers may have the chance to make changes.
New construction
$1,700,000
45 Beckett Ridge, Pinehurst, NC 28374
5beds
3,841sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.42 Acres Lot
$1,667,200 Zestimate®
$443/sqft
$133/mo HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceAbundant natural lightFire-pit patioOversized showerGrand foyerWalk-in pantryMassive walk-in closet
- 165 days |
- 205 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Crystal Wall 336-944-8174,
Formyduval Homes Real Estate, LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100543564
Originating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Den, Laundry, Bedroom 4, Media Room, Dining Room
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
Heating
- Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Master Downstairs, Walk-in Closet(s), High Ceilings, Entrance Foyer, Mud Room, Whole-Home Generator, Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Wet Bar, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,841
- Total interior livable area: 3,841 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Balcony
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course
- Frontage type: Golf Course
Lot
- Size: 0.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 86 x 177 x 106 x 161 x 25
- Features: Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Parcel number: 00015584
- Zoning: R30
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Wood Frame, Stone Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Fairwoods on 7
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated, Maintenance Roads
- HOA fee: $1,600 annually
- HOA name: Fairwoods on 7 HOA
Location
- Region: Pinehurst
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $443/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,288
- Date on market: 12/1/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 165 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$1,667,200
$1.58M - $1.75M
$4,354/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000+326.1%$443/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Sold | $399,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Contingent | $399,000$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,000+54.1%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Sold | $259,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Pending sale | $259,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $259,000-5.8%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Listed for sale | $275,000+66.7%$72/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Sold | $165,000-8.3%$43/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2022 | Pending sale | $179,900$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $179,900-9.1%$47/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2021 | Listed for sale | $198,000+80%$52/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2006 | Sold | $110,000$29/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,288 -4.2% | $225,000 |
| 2023 | $1,344 -14.1% | $225,000 +20% |
| 2022 | $1,566 -3.5% | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,622 +1.8% | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,594 +7.6% | $187,500 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $1,481 +1.9% | $187,500 +11.6% |
| 2014 | $1,453 | $168,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28374