Enjoy the serenity of lake living with water views and sunset skies. Elevated home has 1,643 sqft, 2-bed, 2-bath home overlooking Quaddick Lake with panoramic water views and deeded water privileges. The primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a skylight, and beautiful lake views, creating a bright, airy space. A flexible loft area adds versatility for a variety of uses. The open concept main level offers a functional layout for both everyday living and entertaining. The 6x22 deck provides the perfect spot to take in the scenery. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy lake living year-round with out the cost of coastal ownership.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/29)
$349,900
45 Breaults Landing Road, Thompson, CT 06277
2beds
1,643sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 55 days |
- 4,196 |
- 276 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christine Johnson (860)803-5915,
RE/MAX One 860-444-7362,
Heather Ash Spadola 860-786-8080,
RE/MAX One
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161184
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Open Floorplan
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,643
- Total interior livable area: 1,643 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,643
Property
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Walk to Water, Access
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 2325250
- Zoning: LD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $245,500
- Annual tax amount: $4,665
- Date on market: 3/22/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Price change | $349,900-2.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,900+7.4%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Sold | $335,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Contingent | $335,000$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Price change | $335,000-2.6%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $344,000+68.6%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2017 | Listing removed | $203,999$124/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #1150616 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Price change | $203,999-1.9%$124/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #G10144491 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $207,900-3.3%$127/sqft |
| 12/22/2015 | Listing removed | $215,000$131/sqft |
Source: Johnston & Associates Real Estate #71887804 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2015 | Price change | $215,000+4.9%$131/sqft |
| 8/23/2015 | Price change | $205,000-4.7%$125/sqft |
Source: Johnston & Associates Real Estate, LLC #E10070015 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2015 | Price change | $215,000+1.4%$131/sqft |
| 7/8/2015 | Listed for sale | $212,000-5.8%$129/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2010 | Listing removed | $224,999$137/sqft |
Source: JOHNSTON & ASSOC. REAL ESTATE #E238287 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2010 | Price change | $224,999-3%$137/sqft |
| 4/15/2010 | Listed for sale | $232,000$141/sqft |
| 2/18/2010 | Listing removed | $232,000$141/sqft |
Source: Higgins Group Real Estate #E232254 Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2009 | Price change | $232,000-3.3%$141/sqft |
| 9/2/2009 | Listed for sale | $240,000+177.5%$146/sqft |
| 4/11/1996 | Sold | $86,500$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 +32.1% | $245,500 +95.5% |
| 2024 | $3,531 +8.1% | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $3,266 +3.9% | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $3,143 +0.3% | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $3,134 +3% | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $3,043 -4.3% | $125,600 +9.6% |
| 2019 | $3,180 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $3,180 +6.5% | $114,600 |
| 2017 | $2,986 +5.1% | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $2,842 +1.7% | $114,600 -6.2% |
| 2014 | $2,795 +3% | $122,200 |
| 2012 | $2,713 +5.7% | $122,200 |
| 2011 | $2,567 | $122,200 |
| 2010 | $2,567 +27% | $122,200 +10.1% |
| 2009 | $2,021 +1.3% | $111,000 |
| 2008 | $1,995 +5.9% | $111,000 |
| 2007 | $1,884 +1.9% | $111,000 |
| 2006 | $1,848 +4.6% | $111,000 |
| 2005 | $1,766 +22.6% | $111,000 +89.7% |
| 2004 | $1,441 +4.3% | $58,500 |
| 2003 | $1,382 +21% | $58,500 -10.1% |
| 1995 | $1,142 | $65,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06277