Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,095/mo

    Fees may apply

    45 Brighton St, # 1, Rochester, NY 14607

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available Sat Aug 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Off street parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Available August 1st 10 to 12 month lease options - perfect for college school year 45 Brighton Street Apt. 1 Lower Unit Park Avenue at Oxford Area 3 bedroom 1 bathroom Quartz countertops Large living space Stainless steal appliances Laundry (non-coin operated) New Energy Efficient Furnace - 2022 Front porch Rear balcony Off street parking Lease options 10-12 months - perfect for students - lease from August 1 to June 1 Garbage removal and water included Snow removal Laundry Off street parking Winter motorcycle storage available
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Price change$2,095-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2026Listed for rent$2,150+7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2024Price change$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/19/2024Listed for rent$2,195+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$1,995-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2023Price change$2,195-6.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2023Listed for rent$2,350+17.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/18/2021Listed for rent$1,995+11.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2020Listing removed$1,795$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/15/2020Price change$1,795-7.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$1,950+18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/29/2020Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/21/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listed for rent$1,650+4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$1,575-7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2019Price change$1,695-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/29/2019Price change$1,800-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2019Price change$1,875-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/13/2019Listed for rent$1,895+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/13/2018Listing removed$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2018Listed for rent$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Park Avenue