Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $490,900

    45 Buck Rd, Stafford, VA 22556

    3beds
    2,360sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $490,900 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $2,958 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,900

    $466,000 - $515,000

    $2,958/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,958/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,919/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You will love the huge yard! New Heat & air, newer roof. new windows! 3 levels! Very spacious bedrooms. Huge Master bedroom! Garage was converted to a workshop, easy to make a garage again. Basement partially finished. Freshly painted interior, bright and sunny rooms. Rear deck to enjoy! Excellent North Stafford location, walk to schools! Must have appointment to see, protective dog.NO HOA!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,360 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19D2315

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stafford

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Disposal, Humidifier, Icemaker
    • Dining Kitchen: Kit-Table Space, Sep Dining Rm, Eat-In Kitchen
    • Parking: Garage, Drvwy/Off Str
    • Locale Listing Status: CNTG/NO KO
    • Amenities: Washer / Dryer Hookup, Master Bathroom - Separate Shower, Master Bedroom - Full Bathroom, Shades / Blinds, Attached Master Bathroom, Attic - Access Only

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2017Sold$277,000-1%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2017Pending sale$279,900$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST9918348 Report a problem
    5/23/2017Price change$279,900-0.7%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST9918348 Report a problem
    5/12/2017Price change$282,000-2.4%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST9918348 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$289,000+70.2%$122/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Allegiance #ST9918348 Report a problem
    8/21/2001Sold$169,847$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,560 +3.4%$385,500
    2024$3,445 +9.8%$385,500 +9.1%
    2023$3,136 +6.9%$353,400 +2.4%
    2022$2,933 +11.5%$345,000 +27.2%
    2021$2,631 $271,200
    2020$2,631 +1.2%$271,200 +5.4%
    2019$2,600 +2%$257,400
    2018$2,548 $257,400 +4.4%
    2017$2,548 +4.4%$246,600
    2016$2,441 $246,600 +4.5%
    2015-- $235,900
    2014-- $235,900 +9%
    2013-- $216,500
    2012-- $216,500 +11.7%
    2011-- $193,800
    2010-- $193,800 -31.8%
    2009-- $284,000
    2008-- $284,000 -12.8%
    2006-- $325,700
    2005-- $325,700 +72.9%
    2004-- $188,400 +31.7%
    2003-- $143,000
    2002-- $143,000 +13%
    2001-- $126,600
    2000-- $126,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22556