Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $310,000

    45 Clark Rd, Lyle, WA 98635

    2beds
    1,116sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    19.55 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $278/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Wide-open skiesPrivate roadCharming stick-built cabinTwo bedrooms
    Tucked away on a private road, this peaceful country retreat offers the kind of quiet that’s hard to find—where meadowlarks sing and wildlife roams freely across rolling meadows dotted with seasonal wildflowers. Framed by stunning views of Mt. Adams, the setting is both serene and inspiring, with wide-open skies and a true sense of privacy. The property features a charming stick-built cabin with two bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious loft perfect for additional sleeping or a relaxed hangout area. Warm and inviting, the cabin blends comfort with rustic appeal. A separate, oversized garage of 625 sqft provides ample space for RV parking and includes a full bathroom (not currently connected), along with a versatile room of 200 sqft, ideal for recreation, hobbies, or extra storage. Both the cabin and garage are topped with durable metal roofs, offering added peace of mind and fire resistance. Whether you’re seeking a quiet getaway, a full-time rural lifestyle, or a place to unwind in nature, this property delivers a rare combination of beauty, functionality, and seclusion. Well worth walking the land, the upper acreage away from the road is amazing. Seller will consider a seller carried contract.
    19 days
    |
    3,315
    |
    332
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Philip Mascher 503-853-4695,

    Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 194936063MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Zoned
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Tank Water Heater
      Features
      • High Ceilings
      • Flooring: Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
      • Windows: Aluminum Frames, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,116
      • Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Access/Parking, Detached, Oversized, Garage Partially Converted to Living Space
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Gas Hookup
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 19.55 Acres
      • Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Acres 10 to 20
      Details
      • Additional structures: GasHookup, RVParking
      • Parcel number: 03131300001200
      • Zoning: GR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Plywood
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,730
      • Annual tax amount: $2,077
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 19 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner Will Carry
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Pending sale$310,000$278/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #194936063 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$310,000$278/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #194936063 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,077 -1.8%$271,730 +1.9%
        2023$2,115 +10.9%$266,730 +14.6%
        2022$1,906 $232,850 +45.5%
        2021-- $160,000 -3.2%
        2020$1,400 $165,260 +18.7%
        2018$1,400 $139,260 +6.7%
        2017$1,400 -3.4%$130,530 +0.7%
        2016$1,449 $129,630
        2015$1,449 $129,630 -4.6%
        2013$1,449 $135,850 -13.5%
        2012-- $157,100 +4.4%
        2011-- $150,530

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,665/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1505
        Property taxes
        $160
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98635

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable