Skip main navigation
Sold for $297,500
  • $297,500

    45 Courtney Ln, Killingly, CT 06241

    3beds
    960sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $297,900 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $2,135 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $297,900

    $274,000 - $325,000

    $2,135/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,135/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Own Your Dream Home with Zero Money Down! Unlock the door to your future with an exclusive offer: Purchase this home and receive $2,649 back in closing costs credits OR $1,430 per month at an exceptional financing rate of 5.05% APR with ZERO down payment available for those who qualify. Your Private Oasis Awaits! Located in a highly sought-after neighborhood, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity. Step inside to find a large eat-in kitchen, ideal for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. The home features generously sized bedrooms with ample storage, providing plenty of room to stay organized while enjoying your own private retreat. Out back, a spacious deck creates the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying warm evenings with family and friends. With its desirable location and inviting layout, this home is a fantastic opportunity you won't want to miss. Subject to seller finding suitable housing. 24-Hour Open House! Call us today for open house times! Exclusive Benefits Just for You! This Certified Pre-Owned Home has been thoroughly inspected by a licensed home inspector, and you'll receive the detailed report at no cost-no surprises here! Plus, enjoy peace of mind with our 12-month Home Warranty and a 24-month Satisfaction Guarantee: Love this home, or will buy it back or sell it for free! First responders and military members-ask about our appreciation discount! More Options Just for You If this home isn't quite what you're looking for, we have access to unlisted, off-market properties, distress sales, new construction, and company-owned homes that you won't find online. Don't get stuck owning two homes-Buy This Home, I Will Buy Yours! Ready to discuss this incredible opportunity? Call the listing agent or visit our website for a free report on how this exclusive offer works. Monthly payment: $1,430 @ 5.05% APR. 20% Down 30 years to those who qualify. Taxes and insurance not included. Rates as of March 2026. 0% Down financing available to those who qualify. $2,649 closing costs credit or exclusive financing rate is subject to buyer using sellers preferred lender. Don't miss out on your dream home-contact us today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nathan Clark 401-232-7661,

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty, The Nathan Clark Team,

    Joe Turcone 401-306-2444

    Bought with:

    Non-member Agent

    Non-Member Office

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11680398

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Electric, Baseboard
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: KILLM112B28
    • Lease amount: $0

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Amps(0)

Other facts
    • Available date: 03/26/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$297,500+12.3%$310/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11680398 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$264,900+111.9%$276/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11680398 Report a problem
    3/28/2003Sold$125,000+23.8%$130/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E133162 Report a problem
    1/30/2003Sold$101,000+6.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/22/1998Sold$95,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,337 +5.2%$143,980
    2024$3,172 +6.2%$143,980 +40.1%
    2023$2,986 +5.8%$102,770 -0.8%
    2022$2,822 $103,600
    2021$2,822 +1.9%$103,600
    2020$2,770 -1.2%$103,600
    2019$2,803 +14.9%$103,600 +26.4%
    2017$2,439 $81,970
    2015$2,439 +2.7%$81,970
    2014$2,374 -7.1%$81,970 -27.3%
    2013$2,556 +4.6%$112,700
    2012$2,443 +2.3%$112,700
    2011$2,387 +5.2%$112,700
    2010$2,269 0%$112,700
    2009$2,270 +13.2%$112,700
    2008$2,006 +3.9%$112,700 +64%
    2007$1,930 $68,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06241