Skip main navigation
Sold for $335,000
  • $335,000

    45 Doane Street, Manchester, CT 06042

    3beds
    1,340sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $360,800 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $2,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,800

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,358/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this Cape-style home. Pride of ownership shows throughout. Three-bedrooms, two-bathrooms, attached garage and more! Step inside to a formal living room anchored by a stunning fieldstone fireplace that instantly catches your attention. The kitchen flows into a dining room complete with a built-in china cabinet. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom round out the first floor, with beautiful oak hardwood floors. Upstairs, a fully finished bonus room with ample storage offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or guest room. The lower level surprises, boasting over six hundred square feet of finished living space, a full bathroom, plus dedicated laundry and storage areas. Ample amount of bonus square footage for a home at this price point. The quality of build is undeniable. A fifty-year stone-covered steel roof crowns the home with durability and distinction, while vinyl siding ensures low-maintenance living. Enjoy the covered front porch or evening gatherings on the back deck overlooking a fenced yard. A breezeway, storage shed, and attached one-car garage complete the package. Located near Bowers School, Manchester High School, and convenient shopping, this home is just right for all your needs! Schedule your showing today! Highest and Best for Tuesday March 31st,2026 12:00 pm MULTIPLE OFFERS!!!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maura Alarcon (860)816-2849,

    William Raveis Real Estate 860-633-0111

    Bought with:

    Justin Martin, RES.0834300

    LPT Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24162441MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Full
    • Attic: Finished,Walk-up
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,340
    • Total interior livable area: 1,340 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,340

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1975471
    • Zoning: RA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Library, Park, Public Rec Facilities, Near Public Transport
    Location
    • Region: Manchester
    • Subdivision: Bowers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$335,000+1.5%$250/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24162441 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Pending sale$329,900$246/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24162441 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$329,900+65%$246/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24162441 Report a problem
    3/30/2021Sold$200,000+9.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold$182,000$136/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170088236 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$182,000+13%$136/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #170088236 Report a problem
    7/11/2003Sold$161,000$120/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G318979 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,288 +2.9%$157,900
    2024$6,108 +4%$157,900
    2023$5,874 +2%$157,900
    2022$5,759 +36.2%$157,900 +36.4%
    2021$4,229 $115,800
    2020$4,229 $115,800
    2019$4,229 +2%$115,800
    2018$4,147 +2.8%$115,800
    2017$4,036 -2.4%$115,800 -2.9%
    2015$4,137 +3.1%$119,300 +1.1%
    2014$4,012 +2.9%$118,000
    2013$3,898 +4.4%$118,000
    2012$3,732 -0.5%$118,000 -11.3%
    2011$3,751 -22.3%$133,100
    2010$4,829 +35.4%$133,100
    2009$3,567 +5.4%$133,100 +15%
    2008$3,383 -20.3%$115,766 -13%
    2007$4,246 +47.4%$133,100 +64.1%
    2006$2,880 $81,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bowers