Fully renovated in 2021. Located poolside and adjacent to community building. Turnkey, fully stocked & ready to go. New Full-size LG Duo washer/Dryer with extended warranty. New Furniture and 55” TV. Wi-Fi Eco bee thermostat and Schlage Door lock. Corian counters and granite sink. New A/C 2021. Smooth ceilings. 24-hour Security gate with guard. Short walk to beach. Great short-term rental or 2nd home.
For sale
$349,999
45 Folly Field Rd APT 7L, Hilton Head Island, SC 29928
2beds
757sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Apartment
Built in 1980
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$462/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Adjacent to community buildingNew furnitureWi-fi eco bee thermostatSchlage door lockCorian countersSmooth ceilingsGranite sink
- 990 days |
- 149 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Marsha Handy 843-816-6250,
Sea Pines Real Estate - The Cottage Group, LLC,
Carolyn Adams 843-384-3636,
Sea Pines Real Estate - The Cottage Group, LLC
Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 438326
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Pantry
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Windows: Other, Screens, Window Treatments
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 757 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Unassigned
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Porch
- Pool features: Free Form, Other, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Landscaped
- Water view: Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: R5100090000903007L
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Flat,One Story
- Property subtype: Condominium, Apartment
Materials
- Unknown
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate, Security Guard, Fire Alarm
- Subdivision: Fiddlers Cove Villas
HOA
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pickleball, Pool, Guard, Tennis Court(s)
Location
- Region: Hilton Head Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $462/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,100
- Annual tax amount: $5,057
- Date on market: 8/29/2023
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | Price change | $349,999-5.4%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/19/2024 | Price change | $369,999-2.6%$489/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2024 | Price change | $380,000-4.8%$502/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for sale | $399,000+15.7%$527/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/28/2022 | Sold | $345,000+7.8%$456/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2022 | Pending sale | $319,900$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $319,900+35.3%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2021 | Sold | $236,500+7.5%$312/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2021 | Pending sale | $220,000$291/sqft |
Source: Lamar Barrett Realty Co #411428 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2021 | Listed for sale | $220,000+5.8%$291/sqft |
| 4/25/2005 | Sold | $208,000+96.2%$275/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2004 | Sold | $106,000$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,057 +0.3% | $19,870 |
| 2023 | $5,043 +33% | $19,870 +40% |
| 2022 | $3,790 +88.3% | $14,190 +95.7% |
| 2021 | $2,012 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | -- | $7,250 |
| 2019 | $1,838 +5.1% | $7,250 |
| 2018 | $1,749 +64% | $7,250 +15.1% |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $6,300 |
| 2016 | $1,067 | $6,300 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $6,300 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $6,300 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $6,300 |
| 2010 | $1,067 +2.9% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,036 +3.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,002 +4.7% | $4,764 |
| 2007 | $957 +17% | $4,764 |
| 2005 | $818 -3.4% | $4,764 |
| 2004 | $846 -9.9% | $4,764 +22.2% |
| 2003 | $939 | $3,900 |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Port Royal