Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $779,000

    45 Fox Point Dr, Appleton, WI 54911

    3beds
    3,265sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $779,800 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,859 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $779,800

    $733,000 - $827,000

    $2,859/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,859/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    RARE Fox River waterfront ranch offering 3,000+ sq ft of beautifully designed living space framed by floor-to-ceiling windows & serene river views. Welcoming foyer with herringbone hardwood flooring opens to a STUNNING great room featuring floor-to-ceiling windows overlooking the river. Ideal for entertaining, the home offers formal & casual dining, a main-level family room, & a bright four-seasons room, each filled with natural light & serene waterfront scenery. Custom kitchen showcases beautiful finishes, pantry & an inviting dining area. Primary suite RETREAT includes a spacious walk-in closet PLUS two additional closets, & a private en-suite bath with dual vanities. A beautiful paver U-shaped driveway,the paver patio and private 50 ft dock create the perfect setting for morning coffee

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie M Svanda PREF:920-809-9480,

    Keller Williams Fox Cities

    Bought with:

    Lisa M VanDynHoven

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50322310

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x14
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 09x11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x18
    Formal dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 21x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x13
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20x26
    Other
    • Description: Foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 08x07
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x08
    Other
    • Description: Rec Room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 30x26
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-in Shower, Formal Dining, Smart Home
    • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
    • Basement: 8Ft+ Ceiling,Full,Toilet Only
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Two, Electric, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,265 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,265
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Low Pile Or No Carpeting, Open Floor Plan
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Waterfront features: River
    • Body of water: Fox River
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 260307300
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shake Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$779,000+1.8%$239/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50322310 Report a problem
    3/21/2026Contingent$765,000$234/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50322310 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$765,000+24.4%$234/sqft
    9/30/2022Sold$615,000+2.7%$188/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50264490 Report a problem
    8/28/2022Contingent$599,000$183/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50264490 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listed for sale$599,000$183/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,222 +2.5%$406,100
    2023$7,046 +3.3%$406,100
    2022$6,824 -2.3%$406,100
    2021$6,983 -0.4%$406,100 +22.1%
    2020$7,012 +0.3%$332,500
    2019$6,993 -2.4%$332,500
    2018$7,162 +6.1%$332,500
    2017$6,749 -0.8%$332,500
    2016$6,807 +3.4%$332,500 +5.2%
    2015$6,584 +4.1%$316,000
    2014$6,326 +9.6%$316,000 +17.8%
    2013$5,770 -0.6%$268,300
    2012$5,803 -0.4%$268,300
    2011$5,829 +2.7%$268,300
    2010$5,675 +3%$268,300
    2009$5,511 +2.7%$268,300
    2008$5,368 +2.1%$268,300
    2007$5,259 +0%$268,300
    2006$5,257 +2.6%$268,300 +3.8%
    2005$5,125 +0.7%$258,600
    2004$5,089 -18.9%$258,600 +6.8%
    2003$6,277 $242,100
    2002-- $242,100
    2001-- $242,100
    2000-- $242,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 54911