Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $293,400

    45 Fuscata Loop, Loop, AR 72086

    3beds
    1,708sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $293,400 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,400

    $273,000 - $314,000

    $1,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,706/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Need a little space? This home and location is for you! Featuring 3BR 2BA , split floor plan, large kitchen with lots of cabinets. Master suite has separate tub and shower, double vanities. Very spacious home with country living. Great location with easy access to I-40. Home is move in ready.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom Apart
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Appraisal
    • Total interior livable area: 1,708 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    • Features: Level, In Subdivision
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 28500013000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, One Story
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Topography: Level
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Stove, Dryer Connection-Electric, Surface Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • ConstructionMaterials: Brick
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Level, In Subdivision
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows, Doors
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, One Story
    • InteriorFeatures: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, Master Bedroom Apart
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • CommonWalls: No Common Walls
    • BuildingAreaSource: Appraisal
    • DoorFeatures: Insulated Doors
    • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
    • CurrentFinancing: Cash, Rural Development, New Loan-Conventional, New Loan-VA, New Loan-FHA

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$248,000$145/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23003265 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$248,000+41.7%$145/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #23003265 Report a problem
    7/2/2020Sold$175,000$102/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #20012055 Report a problem
    4/17/2020Listed for sale$175,000+5.4%$102/sqft
    Source: PorchLight Realty #20012055 Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$166,000$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $32,480
    2024$1,491 +39.9%$32,480
    2023$1,066 -4.5%$32,480
    2022$1,116 $32,480
    2021$1,116 -21.8%$32,480 +4.5%
    2020$1,427 $31,090
    2019$1,427 $31,090
    2018$1,427 $31,090
    2017$1,427 $31,090
    2016$1,427 $31,090 +10%
    2015$1,427 +10%$28,260 +606.5%
    2014$1,297 +1429.6%$4,000 +100%
    2013$85 $2,000
    2012-- $2,000
    2011-- $2,000
    2010-- $2,000
    2009-- $2,000 +809.1%
    2008-- $220

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72086