Skip main navigation
Auction
  • Listing Provided by: Skyhill Properties
    Est. $241,500

    45 Gardiner Way, Rio Vista, CA 94571

    2beds
    796sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    9 days
    |
    425
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Bryan Palomares DRE #01837666 714-943-6475,

    Skyhill Properties

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26097309MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 796 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840 Square Feet
      • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0178100310
      • Special conditions: Auction,Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1954

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $303/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $351,788
      • Annual tax amount: $3,775
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,118/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,775 +0.8%$351,788 +2%
        2024$3,746 +0.4%$344,891 +2%
        2023$3,731 +1.7%$338,130 +2%
        2022$3,668 +866.6%$331,500 +887.4%
        2021$380 +4.2%$33,572 +1%
        2020$364 +3.9%$33,229 +2%
        2019$351 -2.3%$32,579 +2%
        2018$359 +5.3%$31,941 +2%
        2017$341 +5.5%$31,316 +2%
        2016$323 +0.2%$30,703 +1.5%
        2015$323 +0.4%$30,243 +2%
        2014$322 $29,652 +0.5%
        2013-- $29,518 +2%
        2012-- $28,939 +2%
        2011-- $28,371 +0.8%
        2010-- $28,159 +14.4%
        2002-- $24,604 +2%
        2001-- $24,122 +2%
        2000$243 $23,649

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 94571

        Getting around

        76 / 100
        Very Walkable
        50 / 100
        Bikeable