Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,600

    45 Greenfield Rd, Stamford, CT 06906

    3beds
    1,152sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $703,600 Zestimate®
    $611/sqft
    $3,872 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,600

    $668,000 - $739,000

    $3,872/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,872/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated contemporary ranch in Glenbrook. This 3-bedroom home has an open floor plan, and has been nicely renovated to suit today's modern tastes. The house is set back from the road with holly trees in the front for added privacy, and is situated on .31 acres with plenty of outdoor space. There are vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and 6 skylights plus lots of natural light throughout. The living room has a wood burning stove, closets for storage and includes a separate dining area. The eat in kitchen is open to the living room, with corian countertops, a breakfast bar and a pantry. All the appliances are stainless steel. The gas stove is Bertazzoni, and the dishwasher and refrigerator, w/ice maker & front door water dispenser, are Electrolux. All 3 bedrooms are good size with lots of closet space. The bathroom was recently updated. The full-size stackable washer & dryer is located on the main level. Additional features includes c/a, carport with cabinets for storage, propane tank for the stove, a large shed with electricity, oil heat, city water & sewers. The entire exterior of the home was painted in 2022 and the roof was replaced 2 years ago. Additionally, the water heater was replaced last year. Although tucked away on a quiet residential street, this home is located less than a mile from shopping, & the Glenbrook train station, & less than 10 minutes to the center of Stamford with great restaurants, movie theaters and so much more.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Stove, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: STAMM001B0957

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stamford

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • Appliance: Washer
    • RoomCount: 5
    • NumParkingSpaces: 1
    • ParkingType: OnStreet
    • HeatingSystem: Stove

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$550,000-1.8%$477/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170546339 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listed for sale$559,999$486/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate, Mortgage & Insurance #170546339 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Contingent$559,999$486/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170546339 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Pending sale$559,999$486/sqft
    2/2/2023Listed for sale$559,999+34.9%$486/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170546339 Report a problem
    6/15/2010Sold$415,000-14.4%$360/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98447284 Report a problem
    6/28/2006Sold$485,000+19%$421/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98274522 Report a problem
    2/26/2004Sold$407,500+32.7%$354/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2000Sold$307,000+25.8%$266/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1998Sold$244,000-3.6%$212/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/1989Sold$253,000$220/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,088 +2.6%$340,680
    2024$7,883 -6.9%$340,680
    2023$8,469 +16.7%$340,680 +25.5%
    2022$7,258 +1.1%$271,430
    2021$7,179 +2.6%$271,430
    2020$6,995 $271,430
    2019$6,995 +3.8%$271,430
    2018$6,737 +8.9%$271,430 +14.1%
    2017$6,184 +2.9%$237,830
    2016$6,010 $237,830

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belltown