Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    45 Harding St, Berlin, CT 06037

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    No pets
    Window unit
    In unit laundry
    1 Parking space parking
    Oil, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gas fireplace insertSpacious first-floor
    Welcome to 45 Harding St, Berlin - beautifully maintained first-floor single family rental located on a quiet residential street in one of Berlin's most convenient locations. Enjoy close proximity to schools, major highways, shopping, restaurants, Berlin train station and everyday amenities while still benefiting from the comfort of a peaceful neighborhood setting. The spacious first-floor offers a large open-concept living room and dining room combination, creating an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. A gas fireplace insert is being installed in the living room, adding warmth and charm for cozy winter evenings. The apartment also features washer and dryer hookups conveniently located in-unit and a large covered front porch perfect for relaxing outdoors or hosting guests. Tenant shall remit a monthly utility charge of Four Hundred Dollars ($400.00), with the monthly rent, to cover electricity, heat, water, and sewer. Tenants also have the option to reduce rent by $100 per month by handling lawn care and snow removal for the driveway, sidewalks, and exterior stairways. Tenant insurance is required with minimum coverage of $20,000 personal property and $100,000 liability. Square footage is approximate. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a desirable Berlin location with many utilities already included.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Oil, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Unit, Main Level
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Detached, Golf, Health Club, Heating system: Hot Water, Heating: Oil, Lake, Level, Library, Lot Features: Level, Main Level, Medical Facilities, Near Public Transport, Oven/Range, Park, Pets - No, Playground, Utilities fee required, Water Heater
    Details
    • Parcel number: BERLM91B27L12

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1922

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Playground
    Location
    • Region: Berlin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months,Month To Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$1,800-18.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24174976 Report a problem
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,200+39.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24174976 Report a problem
    3/20/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/19/2022Listed for sale$283,999+29.1%$189/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listed for rent$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2016Listing removed$220,000$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/29/2016Price change$220,000-8.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/26/2016Listed for sale$240,000+9.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/8/2012Listing removed$219,900$147/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Clemens & Sons Realty, Inc. #g605793 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listed for sale$219,900+158.7%$147/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Clemens and Sons of North Haven #G605793 Report a problem
    2/9/1999Sold$85,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Kensington