45 Horse Pointe, Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Home value
$2,850,500
$2.39M - $3.42M
$5,227/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,227/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,227/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,202/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$12,202/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Roger Remington 678-358-8727,
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge,
Tanya Davenport 706-455-6977,
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge
Tanya Davenport, 359380
Coldwell Banker High Country Realty - Blue Ridge
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Wood Frames
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Vented, Ventless, Wood Burning, Outside
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,934
- Total interior livable area: 3,934 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Concrete
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Dock
Lot
- Size: 1.08 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0032 C 04804
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2012
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/28/2025 | Sold | $2,700,000-9.8%$686/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412303 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Pending sale | $2,995,000$761/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412303 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,995,000$761/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #412303 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listing removed | $2,995,000$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Price change | $2,995,000-6.3%$761/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Price change | $3,195,000-5.9%$812/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #404331 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,395,000$863/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #404331 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listing removed | $3,395,000$863/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330181 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Price change | $3,395,000-1.6%$863/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #330181 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2023 | Listed for sale | $3,450,000+15%$877/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Sold | $3,000,000+0%$763/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2022 | Pending sale | $2,999,000$762/sqft |
Source: NGBOR #319018 Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $2,999,000-14.3%$762/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000+98.2%$890/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2019 | Sold | $1,766,037-9.4%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2019 | Pending sale | $1,950,000$496/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #6588650 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2019 | Price change | $1,950,000-13.3%$496/sqft |
| 7/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $2,250,000+484.4%$572/sqft |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #290215 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2012 | Sold | $385,000$98/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,479 -10.1% | $706,961 +0% |
| 2023 | $7,205 +15.8% | $706,675 +15.8% |
| 2022 | $6,222 +16.8% | $610,354 +60.7% |
| 2021 | $5,326 +10.7% | $379,877 +12.5% |
| 2020 | $4,811 +18% | $337,557 +20.3% |
| 2019 | $4,077 -5.7% | $280,549 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $280,549 -0.5% |
| 2017 | $4,322 -9.6% | $282,009 +0.2% |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $281,366 +33.2% |
| 2015 | $4,779 +27.5% | $211,173 -1.6% |
| 2014 | $3,747 -3.9% | $214,589 +19.3% |
| 2013 | $3,898 | $179,841 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30513