Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,110,000
  • $1,110,000

    45 KASHMIR Road, Sedona, AZ 86336

    3beds
    1,858sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $1,090,800 Zestimate®
    $597/sqft
    $4,506 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,090,800

    $1.04M - $1.15M

    $4,506/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,506/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,757/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Sedona's coveted Rolling Hills Estates, 45 Kashmir Rd. offers a lifestyle defined by sweeping Red Rock views, privacy, and authentic Southwest character. From its elevated position among the rolling terrain for which the neighborhood is named, the home captures panoramic vistas of Sedona's iconic monolithic landscape--creating a daily backdrop that is both inspiring and serene. Arrival sets an immediate sense of welcome. A covered front portico invites peaceful mornings with coffee and relaxed evenings cooled by gentle desert breezes, while the home's distinctive entry--showcasing exotic wood doors crafted from thick planks and bound with hand-forged iron--reflects exceptional craftsmanship and enduring style. Inside, the residence opens with warmth and architectural character, highlighted by soaring ceilings with exposed wood beams and beautifully tiled floors that create a rich, timeless blend of Contemporary Southwest ambiance. Natural light streams through an abundance of wood-cased windows and skylights, each thoughtfully oriented to frame the remarkable red rock formations of West Sedona. Throughout this single floor home, sunlight and scenery become part of the interior experience, creating a seamless connection between indoors and the surrounding landscape. The living and dining spaces are designed for effortless flow and enjoyment, opening naturally to a wrap-around terrace that extend the home's living areas outdoors creating a private sanctuary. Whether entertaining guests beneath Sedona's dramatic sunsets or enjoying a quiet evening under the stars, the indoor/outdoor design allows for year-round enjoyment of Northern Arizona's exceptional climate. Every outdoor space offers a unique vantage point and sense of privacy, making the home equally suited for lively gatherings or peaceful retreat. The primary suite provides a tranquil haven, complete with a cathedral ceiling, generous natural light, and a spacious bath designed for comfort and relaxation. Guest accommodations are equally welcoming, ensuring that family and visitors can enjoy the same sense of calm and connection to the surrounding landscape. Careful stewardship over the years has preserved the home's character while enhancing comfort and efficiency, resulting in a residence that feels both refined and move-in ready. The setting itself elevates the experience: mature plantings, refreshed landscaping and carefully maintained grounds complement the architecture and frame the surrounding views. This spectacular home has been loving cared for meticulously maintained and updated. Living in Rolling Hills offers the best of Sedona--privacy, scenic beauty, and a sense of established community--while remaining close to the area's renowned hiking trails, dining, and cultural amenities. From sunrise illuminating the red rocks to twilight settling over the hills, 45 Kashmir Rd. offers a lifestyle rooted in beauty, tranquility, and timeless Sedona design. This is more than a home--it is a vantage point from which to experience Sedona at its most captivating.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Damian Bruno 928-202-0038,

    Coldwell Banker Realty,

    Danielle Giann 928-300-0139,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Danielle Giann, SA561933000

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6988914MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Electric Range
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,858
    • Total interior livable area: 1,858 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Other,Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Panoramic, Red Rocks/Boulders, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Irrigation Front, Irrigation Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40146104

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Spanish,Territorial/Santa Fe
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sedona
    • Subdivision: ROLLING HILLS ESTATES 3

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: Other (See Remarks)
    • Association name: Rolling Hills Estate
    • Association phone: 928-282-5236

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$1,110,000-2.7%$597/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6988914 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$1,141,000$614/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6988914 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Contingent$1,141,000$614/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6988914 Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for sale$1,141,000-4.5%$614/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6988914 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$1,195,000+4%$643/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6344530 Report a problem
    1/23/2024Listing removed$1,149,000+2%$618/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479377 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SVVAR #532137 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$1,126,000-2%$606/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #532137 Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for sale$1,149,000$618/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #532137 Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listing removed$1,149,000$618/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479377 Report a problem
    11/30/2022Price change$1,149,000-2.5%$618/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479377 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Listed for sale$1,179,000-1.3%$635/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6479377 Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: SVVAR #528778 Report a problem
    1/20/2022Listed for sale$1,195,000+113.4%$643/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #528778 Report a problem
    10/10/2017Sold$560,000-6.5%$301/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #513903 Report a problem
    8/28/2017Pending sale$599,000$322/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #513903 Report a problem
    8/3/2017Listed for sale$599,000+24.8%$322/sqft
    4/28/2015Sold$480,000+8.1%$258/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #506527 Report a problem
    4/16/2015Pending sale$444,000$239/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #506527 Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listed for sale$444,000-6.5%$239/sqft
    5/4/2008Listing removed$475,000$256/sqft
    Source: NCI #117221 Report a problem
    3/8/2008Listed for sale$475,000-12%$256/sqft
    Source: NCI #117221 Report a problem
    7/13/2007Sold$540,000+170%$291/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2004Sold$200,000$108/sqft
    Source: SVVAR #417597 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$3,436 +5.2%$83,864 -9%
    2025$3,266 +5.6%$92,121 -5.5%
    2024$3,093 +4.1%$97,483 +72.7%
    2023$2,971 +2.5%$56,458 +17.2%
    2022$2,898 +1.6%$48,155 +7.8%
    2021$2,852 +3.1%$44,662 -1.3%
    2020$2,766 -2.5%$45,250 +14.3%
    2019$2,836 $39,593 -2.4%
    2018$2,836 +2.3%$40,566 +4%
    2017$2,772 +8.1%$39,000 +2.2%
    2016$2,565 $38,146 +2.6%
    2015$2,565 -5.1%$37,195 +17.4%
    2014$2,701 $31,669
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$2,203 +11.6%--
    2009$1,973 +7.7%--
    2008$1,832 --
    2007-- --
    2006$1,705 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86336