BIG PRICE REDUCTION This one-of-a-kind home is full of character and updates. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and approximately 2,500 sq ft of living space, it offers a spacious layout with unique design details. The kitchen includes a center island with a cook top and brand-new counter ops. Completely renovated bathroom with new walk-in tile shower, updated sink, and modern fixtures. The upper-level primary suite is truly over sized and features a see-through wood-burning fireplace, a large walk-in closet, and private deck access. You'll love the abundance of natural wood and exposed beams throughout the home, giving it a warm and rustic charm.
Outside, enjoy a circle driveway, covered carport, and a huge attached garage with room for up to 4 vehicles. The garage is drywalled, heated, cooled, and includes laundry facilities, a water softener, and water heater.
Located in-town, just minutes from the Camdenton square, this property offers easy access to everything while still feeling private and unique. Vacant and easy to show — this is a standout property that you won’t want to miss! Could be be changed to Commerical Business if you want to have a Business in this place !!!!!
Contingent
Price cut: $19K (4/30)
$315,500
45 Lake Rd, Camdenton, MO 65020
3beds
2,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1989
9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$126/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
See-through wood-burning fireplaceCovered carportModern fixturesUpdated sinkCircle drivewayLarge walk-in closetCompletely renovated bathroom
- 349 days |
- 782 |
- 41 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dan Kusgen (573)346-3333,
Coldwell Banker Lake Country
Source: LOBR,MLS#: 3578153
Originating MLS: Lake of the Ozarks Board of Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric, Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Wood
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Water Softener Owned, Washer
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Pantry, Cable TV, Unfurnished, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Tile
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Storm Window(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,500
- Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Carport, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Open, Other, Workshop in Garage, Water Available, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 4
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Low Threshold Shower
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Storage
Lot
- Size: 9,147.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 84 x 101 x 86 x 102
- Features: City Lot, Gentle Sloping, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 13702500030004000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1989
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $126/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $39,330
- Annual tax amount: $1,400
- Date on market: 5/30/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 349 days
- Inclusions: Cook top, Oven, Dishwasher, washer & dryer
- Exclusions: What you see is what you get!!!!!!
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Contingent | $315,500$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $315,500-5.7%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $334,500-4.3%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $349,500-5.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $369,500-0.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $369,900-2.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $379,900+68.8%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2024 | Contingent | $225,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $225,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3090621 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $39,330 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $1,490 +2.4% | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $1,455 | $39,330 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $39,330 |
| 2020 | $1,455 +0% | $39,330 |
| 2019 | $1,455 0% | $39,330 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $39,330 |
| 2017 | $1,455 +0.1% | $39,330 |
| 2016 | $1,454 +2.8% | $39,330 |
| 2015 | $1,414 +0.1% | $39,330 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $39,330 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $39,330 +1781.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $2,090 -94.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $39,330 |
| 2009 | -- | $39,330 |
| 2008 | -- | $39,330 |
| 2007 | -- | $39,330 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65020