Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $50K (5/15)
    $899,900

    45 Latham Rd, Nottingham, PA 19362

    5beds
    2,535sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    15.2 Acres Lot
    $877,300 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm colonial-inspired characterExpansive windowsElevated deckWelcoming foyerPatio with firepitCenter islandRecessed lighting
    A true retreat for nature lovers, 45 Latham Road offers a rare blend of privacy, charm, and natural beauty. Nestled on 15 serene, wooded acres, this unique property sits at the meeting point of the McCreary Run Stream and Octoraro Creek, boasting approximately 900 feet of private water frontage and abundant wildlife in every direction. The home exudes a warm, Colonial-inspired character and has been thoughtfully updated throughout. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming foyer flanked by a bedroom and an open-concept living and dining area connected by elegant French doors. The main living spaces flow effortlessly, highlighted by a floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, expansive windows, and inviting gathering areas. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a center island, and an adjacent dining area with direct access to the deck—perfect for outdoor meals and entertaining. A bright family room with custom built-ins and scenic views completes the heart of the home. The first floor also includes a full bathroom and a convenient laundry room with additional storage. Upstairs, you’ll find four spacious bedrooms and two full baths, including a comfortable primary suite with its own en-suite bath. The walk-out lower level offers endless possibilities—ideal for a recreation room, home gym, or additional living space—opening directly to the expansive outdoor setting. Outdoor living is just as impressive, with a screened porch, elevated deck, and patio with firepit, all designed to take full advantage of the peaceful surroundings. As the last home on the road, the property ensures exceptional privacy and is bordered by preserved land, including the nearby Oxford Foundation preserve. Wildlife enthusiasts will appreciate the frequent sightings of bald eagles, deer, foxes, beavers, and wild turkey. Whether you enjoy hiking, birdwatching, fishing, or kayaking right from your backyard, this property offers a lifestyle immersed in nature. Despite its secluded feel, the home remains conveniently located within reach of major travel hubs and regional destinations, making it an ideal balance of escape and accessibility.
    22 days
    |
    2,162
    |
    101
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bernard Pudimott 484-433-1245,

    Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. (610) 853-2700

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2086692MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Kitchen, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 5
      • Level: Main
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bathroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Treat System, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Family Room Off Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,535
      • Total interior livable area: 2,535 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,535
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Private, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 6
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened, Screened Porch
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 15.2 Acres
      • Features: Rural
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 3801070700000
      • Zoning: FARM
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Pitched,Shingle
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $355/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $405,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,805
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(b),USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $877,300

        $833,000 - $921,000

        $3,190/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$899,900-5.3%$355/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2086692 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$949,900+48.4%$375/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2086692 Report a problem
        2/13/2026Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/6/2026Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/28/2021Sold$640,000+0.8%$252/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2004528 Report a problem
        9/20/2021Pending sale$635,000$250/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2004528 Report a problem
        9/7/2021Listed for sale$635,000$250/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2004528 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,480 +3.2%$405,700
        2024$6,281 +3.1%$405,700
        2023$6,089 +3.1%$405,700
        2022$5,905 $405,700
        2021$5,905 +353.2%$405,700
        2020$1,303 -76.5%$405,700
        2019$5,546 +325.6%$405,700
        2018$1,303 -72.7%$405,700 +40.7%
        2017$4,780 +0%$288,400
        2016$4,780 +45.9%$288,400
        2015$3,276 $288,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19362

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          9 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable