45 Lincoln Rd, Canton, IL 61520
Home value
$255,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,985/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,840/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,840/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Traci R Miller 309-338-5191,
Gorsuch Realty & Auction
Angie McCann, 475.209706
Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 1in x 14ft 0in
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13ft 1in x 9ft 11in
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10ft 5in x 10ft 3in
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 13ft 7in x 12ft 0in
Other
- Area: 722
Additional room
- Level: Additional
Additional room 2
- Description: WORK OUT AREA
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 15ft 9in x 20ft 0in
Family room
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 22ft 8in x 20ft 1in
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 6in x 13ft 9in
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Dimensions: 22ft 8in x 14ft 0in
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 20ft 4in x 13ft 1in
Main level
- Area: 1444
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,444
- Total interior livable area: 2,166 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
Lot
- Dimensions: 99 x 133 x 110 x 149
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 090822206017
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Frame, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $255,000+2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+28.2%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2023 | Sold | $195,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2023 | Pending sale | $195,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $195,000+50%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2018 | Sold | $130,000-3.6%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2018 | Pending sale | $134,900$62/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TRADERS UNLIMITED #1197029 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2018 | Price change | $134,900-3.6%$62/sqft |
| 8/2/2018 | Listed for sale | $139,900+90.3%$65/sqft |
| 7/25/2005 | Sold | $73,500$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,622 +11.8% | $58,970 +22.9% |
| 2023 | $4,134 +3.5% | $47,980 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $45,920 +4% |
| 2021 | -- | $44,140 +4.4% |
| 2020 | $3,774 | $42,260 -5.7% |
| 2019 | -- | $44,830 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,783 | $43,970 |
| 2017 | $3,783 -0.8% | $43,970 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $3,813 +111.8% | $43,320 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $41,740 +2.6% |
| 2013 | $1,801 | $40,670 +3.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $39,290 |
| 2011 | -- | $39,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61520