Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,600

    45 N New Rd, Middletown, DE 19709

    2beds
    1,850sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $424,600 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $2,540 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,600

    $386,000 - $463,000

    $2,540/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,540/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,211/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1850 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 45 N New Rd, Middletown, DE 19709.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Breakfast Area, Stain/Lead Glass, Master Bedroom - Bay Front
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,850 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft:38
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1301513001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary, Colonial, Coastal
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, 90% Forced Air, Heat Pump - Gas BackUp
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Washer, Oven - Wall, Cooktop - Down Draft
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Breakfast Area, Stain/Lead Glass, Master Bedroom - Bay Front
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Shake Siding, Stick Built
    • StoriesTotal: 3
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary, Colonial, Coastal
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached Garage, Paved, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • AccessibilityFeatures: 2+ Access Exits
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • FrontageLength: Water Frontage Ft:38

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS Report a problem
    10/17/2022Price change$459,900-1.1%$249/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2030000 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Pending sale$464,900$251/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #DENC2030000 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Contingent$464,900$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2030000 Report a problem
    8/28/2022Price change$464,900-2.1%$251/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2030000 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Price change$474,900+6.7%$257/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2030000 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Pending sale$445,000$241/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for sale$445,000$241/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2022Pending sale$445,000$241/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2022Listed for sale$445,000+23.6%$241/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2020Sold$360,000-10%$195/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/5/2020Listed for sale$399,900+165.6%$216/sqft
    Source: Mason-Dixon Realty #DENC492804 Report a problem
    9/25/2012Sold$150,563+58.5%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2005Sold$95,000-10.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/14/2002Sold$106,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $391,200 +397.1%
    2024$3,293 +17.7%$78,700
    2023$2,799 -0.7%$78,700
    2022$2,819 +1.2%$78,700
    2021$2,785 +1.2%$78,700
    2020$2,752 +8%$78,700
    2019$2,549 +8.5%$78,700
    2017$2,349 +9.4%$78,700
    2016$2,146 $78,700
    2015$2,146 +2.8%$78,700
    2014$2,087 $78,700
    2013-- $78,700
    2012-- $78,700
    2011-- $78,700
    2010-- $78,700
    2009-- $78,700
    2008-- $78,700
    2007-- $78,700 +1190.2%
    2006-- $6,100
    2005-- $6,100
    2004-- $6,100
    2003-- $6,100 -84%
    2002-- $38,200
    2001-- $38,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19709