Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $873,800

    45 Newhall Rd, Wells, ME 04090

    4beds
    2,568sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    2.59 Acres Lot
    $873,800 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,702 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $873,800

    $821,000 - $926,000

    $3,702/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,702/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,212/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2568 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 45 Newhall Rd, Wells, ME 04090.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced air, Stove, Gas, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower, Bathtub
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,568 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    • Details: Attached, Detached, Direct Entry to Living, Barn, Auto Door Opener, Storage Above, Heated, 4+ Car
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage length: 335.00
    Lot
    • Size: 2.59 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: WLLSM024L13

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Propane, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wells

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Baseboard, Forced Air, Propane, Oil, Natural Gas, Zoned, Hot Water, Space Heater, Wood Stove, Kerosene, Blowers, Direct Vent Heater
    • WaterSource: Private, Well
    • Utilities: Propane, Water Connected
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • ZoningDescription: Residential
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • RoomsTotal: 9
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage
    • InteriorFeatures: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Shower, Bathtub
    • ParkingFeatures: Storage, Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Direct Access, Barn, 4+ Car
    • OtherParking: Attached, Detached, Direct Entry to Living, Barn, Auto Door Opener, Storage Above, Heated, 4+ Car
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cape
    • BuildingFeatures: Patio, Shed, Storage, Porch, 1st Floor Bedroom, Bathtub, Deck, Shower, Attic, Out Building, Pantry, Walk-in Closets
    • OtherStructures: Barn(s), Garage(s), Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • CurrentUse: Single Family
    • FrontageLength: 335.00
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2020Sold$559,000+1.7%$218/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1456467 Report a problem
    6/16/2020Listed for sale$549,900+37.8%$214/sqft
    Source: Moody Maxon Real Estate #1456467 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Listing removed$399,000$155/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty #1088394 Report a problem
    6/15/2013Listed for sale$399,000-0.3%$155/sqft
    Source: The Real Estate Book #1088394 Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$400,000+0.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1088394 Report a problem
    4/24/2013Listed for sale$399,000-6.1%$155/sqft
    11/27/2012Listing removed$425,000$165/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Yorke Realty #1054614 Report a problem
    5/24/2012Listed for sale$425,000$165/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,794 +2%$788,480
    2023$4,699 +11.6%$788,480 +95.9%
    2022$4,209 -0.6%$402,420
    2021$4,233 +0.4%$402,420
    2020$4,217 -2%$402,420 -2.5%
    2019$4,301 +1%$412,720
    2018$4,259 +1.6%$412,720
    2017$4,193 +1%$412,720
    2016$4,152 +1.1%$412,720
    2015$4,107 +12.9%$412,720 +3.5%
    2013$3,637 -2%$398,810 -7.3%
    2012$3,711 $430,050
    2011$3,711 +3.6%$430,050
    2009$3,582 +2.3%$430,050 +0.9%
    2008$3,502 +94.2%$426,070 +86.4%
    2005$1,803 $228,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04090