Skip main navigation
Sold for $927,500
Street View
  • $927,500

    45 Ridge Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    4beds
    1,674sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1951
    8,160 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $554/sqft
    $3,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,990/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This stunning expanded cape home in the heart of Farmingdale Village is in diamond condition and ready for you to move in. As you approach the home, you will be greeted by a beautifully designed paver driveway and walkway, leading up to an elegant portico. The large great room is filled with natural light from the many windows, and provides direct access to the private deck and backyard. The home also has an updated kitchen with top of the line appliances, 2 fully remodeled bathrooms, a formal dining room and 4 spacious bedrooms. The first floor has gleaming hardwood floors. An attached garage with a mudroom adds convenience and functionality. Every detail of this home has been immaculately updated and maintained. The expansive private backyard is perfect for entertaining. A MUST SEE!!!, Additional information: Appearance:Diamond,Separate Hotwater Heater:y

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teresa Miccio 516-547-5114,

    Douglas Elliman Real Estate 516-681-2600

    Bought with:

    Joy Frohlich, 10401373766

    Keller Williams Realty Greater

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 958939MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: 2 bedrooms
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: 2 large bedrooms
    • Level: Second
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Remodeled full bathroom
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Description: Remodeled full bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Description: Formal dining room
    • Level: First
    Family room
    • Description: Partially finished basement with Wall to Wall carpeting
    Appliances
    • Included: Indirect Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Master Downstairs, Formal Dining, First Floor Bedroom, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Blinds, Screens, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Attic: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 8,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,674 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway, Private
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 8,160 sqft
    • Dimensions: 79 x 98
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2409492060000130
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Exp Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1951
    • Major remodel year: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmingdale

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Sold$927,500+4.8%$554/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #958939 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Pending sale$885,000$529/sqft
    2/26/2026Listing removed$885,000$529/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #958939 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$885,000+11.3%$529/sqft
    5/31/2024Listing removed$795,000$475/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #3553417 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$795,000$475/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3553417 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $433 -9.4%
    2022-- $478
    2021$6,587 -0.5%--
    2020$6,622 0%$469 -6.6%
    2019$6,625 $502 -6.3%
    2018$6,625 -2.4%$536 -5.8%
    2017$6,788 +0.5%$569 -5.6%
    2016$6,755 +253.4%$603 -5.2%
    2015$1,911 +1.7%$636 -5.1%
    2013$1,879 -3.9%$670 -10.9%
    2012$1,954 -66.6%$752 -12%
    2011$5,856 -8.1%$855 -13.4%
    2010$6,369 $987 -13%
    2009-- $1,134 -6.7%
    2008-- $1,215 +5.9%
    2006-- $1,147 -37%
    2005-- $1,821 -27%
    2004-- $2,494
    2003-- $2,494 -52.5%
    2002-- $5,250
    2001-- $5,250
    2000-- $5,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 11735