Skip main navigation
Sold for $390,000
  • $390,000

    45 Rimmon Road, North Haven, CT 06473

    2beds
    1,408sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    0.97 Acres Lot
    $385,300 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,832 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $385,300

    $366,000 - $405,000

    $2,832/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,832/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on a generous .97-acre lot, this charming 1910 Colonial offers timeless character, and exceptional outdoor space on a desirable level lot. With 1,408 square feet, 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths and an abundance of natural light including a sunroom with a wall of windows off the living room. This home blends historic appeal with everyday comfort. Inside, you'll find warm hardwood floors, well-proportioned rooms, and classic architectural details that reflect the craftsmanship of the early 20th century, perfect for those who appreciate character homes with room to personalize. Featuring Harvey thermopane windows, roof 2016, boiler 2015, and a front porch. This property is ideal for owner-occupants, investors, or creatives seeking inspiration at home. Outside, the nearly acre-sized lot provides privacy, green space, and endless potential for gardens, entertaining, or possible expansion. A true standout feature is the oversized 912 sq. ft. 3 car cinderblock garage-a rare find. Solidly built and incredibly versatile, it's perfect for general storage, landscaping or painter equipment, workshop use, or with a little effort can be a home studio, or hobby space, while still offering ample room for vehicles. Located in North Haven, this property enjoys easy access to local shopping, restaurants, I91 and Rte 15 making it the perfect country home with easy access to New Haven, hospitals, trains, and theatres all while maintaining a peaceful residential feel.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Fetera (203)430-5660,

    Coldwell Banker Realty 203-239-2553

    Bought with:

    Tricia Neylan, RES.0821079

    Brown Harris Stevens

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24165577MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,408
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,408

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.97 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2010166
    • Zoning: R40

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$390,000+4%$277/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24165577 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$375,000$266/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24165577 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,714 +4.3%$193,970 +22.6%
    2024$5,481 +6.1%$158,230
    2023$5,166 +6.3%$158,230
    2022$4,859 $158,230
    2021$4,859 0%$158,230
    2020$4,861 -7.9%$158,230 -6.5%
    2019$5,278 $169,260
    2018$5,278 +2%$169,260
    2017$5,176 +0.2%$169,260
    2016$5,168 $169,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06473