Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    45 Scheffler Dr, Wareham, MA 02571

    3beds
    1,400sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Small dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern kitchenComfortable layout
    Welcome to 3 Br / 1.5 Ba Wareham Home in White Island Shores Community. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence features a finished lower level that adds flexible living space and a large fenced yard ideal for outdoor activities and privacy. 3 BR and full bath upstairs. 1/2 Ba and laundry on first floor. Modern kitchen and open dining / living space on first floor. Located within the White Island Shores community, the property includes association beach access for easy days by the water. Conveniently situated in Wareham, MA, this home offers a comfortable layout and community amenities that enhance coastal living. This listing was not created on Zillow - Please do not use Zillow Chat as it does not reach us! Available June 1 First / Last / $3000 security due at lease signing 1 small dog acceptable Do not use Zillow application Rent is above HUD Payment Standards
    20 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Association Beach Access, Finished Lower Level, No Utilities included in rent, Refridgerator, quiet community
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: WAREM00123B000L01525

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Wareham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Price change$3,650-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$3,750-2.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$3,850$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2022Sold$475,000+5.6%$339/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72967784 Report a problem
    4/24/2022Contingent$449,900$321/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72967784 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Listed for sale$449,900+55.1%$321/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #72967784 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Sold$290,000+1.8%$207/sqft
    Source: CCIMLS #21900518 Report a problem
    1/31/2019Pending sale$285,000$204/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72446842 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Listed for sale$285,000+45.4%$204/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #72446842 Report a problem
    11/19/2009Sold$196,000-10.5%$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/2009Listed for sale$219,000$156/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Report a problem

    Neighborhood: White Island Shores