Check out this move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring an updated kitchen, beautifully maintained interior, and spacious outdoor shed for additional storage. This charming property offers comfortable living with well kept spaces inside and out! Check out the virtual tour and schedule your showing today! *see agent remarks
Contingent
$189,900
45 Spring Hills Rd, Grafton, WV 26354
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1984
0.7 Acres Lot
$191,500 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 12 days |
- 662 |
- 43 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
STACY BROADHURST 304-657-1424,
KEYSTONE REALTY GROUP LLC
Source: NCWV REIN,MLS#: 10164716
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 141.11
- Dimensions: 13.7 x 10.3
Bedroom 2
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 96.9
- Dimensions: 10.2 x 9.5
Bedroom 3
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 85.5
- Dimensions: 9.5 x 9
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Floor, Dining Area
- Level: First
- Area: 209.61
- Dimensions: 13.7 x 15.3
Living room
- Features: Laminate Flooring
- Level: First
- Area: 161.28
- Dimensions: 12.6 x 12.8
Basement
- Level: Basement
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Single Level Living
- Flooring: Tile, Laminate
- Basement: Crawl Space,None
- Attic: Scuttle
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Off Street, 3+ Cars
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: 1
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.7 Acres
- Dimensions: .7
- Features: Sloped
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed/Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 540914603 170020.0000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,400
- Annual tax amount: $597
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$191,500
$182,000 - $201,000
$1,254/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Contingent | $189,900$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+11.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Sold | $170,000-10.5%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2024 | Contingent | $190,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $190,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Contingent | $190,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Price change | $190,000-2.6%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2024 | Price change | $195,000-2.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/23/2024 | Contingent | $199,900$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+63.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2017 | Listing removed | $122,000$121/sqft |
Source: FLOYD REAL ESTATE INC. #10114597 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Price change | $122,000-4.7%$121/sqft |
| 6/22/2017 | Price change | $128,000-4.5%$127/sqft |
| 5/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $134,000+179.2%$133/sqft |
| 8/12/1999 | Sold | $48,000$48/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $598 +8.4% | $54,840 +8.3% |
| 2024 | $551 +20.4% | $50,640 +9.3% |
| 2023 | $458 -16.7% | $46,320 -16.1% |
| 2022 | $550 | $55,200 +1.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $54,420 +3% |
| 2020 | -- | $52,860 +2.4% |
| 2019 | $514 +12.7% | $51,600 +19.9% |
| 2018 | $456 +6.9% | $43,020 +8.3% |
| 2017 | $427 +3.2% | $39,720 +2% |
| 2016 | $414 +1.9% | $38,940 +2.5% |
| 2015 | $406 +4.5% | $37,980 +5.1% |
| 2014 | $388 -0.5% | $36,120 -1% |
| 2013 | $390 | $36,480 +2.5% |
| 2012 | $390 -54% | $35,580 -7.5% |
| 2011 | $848 +5% | $38,460 +4.2% |
| 2010 | $808 +6.3% | $36,900 +8.8% |
| 2009 | $760 -0.6% | $33,900 -1.1% |
| 2008 | $765 +2.9% | $34,260 +3.3% |
| 2007 | $743 +2.4% | $33,180 +4.3% |
| 2006 | $726 +96.1% | $31,800 +1.7% |
| 2005 | $370 | $31,260 +9.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $28,620 +2.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $27,960 +5.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $26,580 +1.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $26,220 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 26354
Getting around
7 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Taylor County Middle SchoolGrades: 5-8Distance: 0.4 mi
- 2/10Grafton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 2.1 mi
- 6/10West Taylor Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 4.5 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: West Taylor Elementary
- Middle: Taylor County Middle
- High: Grafton High
- District: Taylor
Source: NCWV REIN. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.