Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $738,400

    45 Sturgis Rd, Edison, NJ 08817

    5beds
    2,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1952
    7,701 Square Feet Lot
    $738,400 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $3,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $738,400

    $694,000 - $790,000

    $3,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,012/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2600 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 45 Sturgis Rd, Edison, NJ 08817.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,701 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0501138000000018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Edison

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/13/2019Sold$440,000+0%$169/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3564713 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listed for sale$439,999$169/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT CO REALTORS #1921770 Report a problem
    7/23/2019Pending sale$439,999-4.3%$169/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT CO REALTORS #1921770 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for sale$459,999+31.4%$177/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3564713 Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$350,000-1.4%$135/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3290157 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$354,900-4.1%$137/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3290157 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Price change$369,900-2.6%$142/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3290157 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$379,900$146/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3290157 Report a problem
    11/23/2015Listing removed$379,900$146/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3224940 Report a problem
    7/4/2015Price change$379,900-4.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3224940 Report a problem
    5/22/2015Listed for sale$399,000$153/sqft
    Source: WEICHERT CO REALTORS #1536606 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,916 $173,000
    2024$9,916 +0.5%$173,000
    2023$9,866 0%$173,000
    2022$9,870 +0.4%$173,000
    2021$9,832 -2.8%$173,000
    2020$10,119 +52.1%$173,000 +6.9%
    2019$6,653 $161,800
    2018$6,653 -23.3%$161,800 -1.6%
    2017$8,674 +4%$164,400
    2016$8,342 +3%$164,400
    2015$8,098 +3.1%$164,400
    2014$7,852 +1%$164,400
    2013$7,774 +1%$164,400
    2012$7,694 +5.4%$164,400
    2011$7,301 +2.6%$164,400
    2010$7,119 +4.5%$164,400
    2009$6,809 $164,400
    2008-- $164,400 +19%
    2007$19,005 +8.7%$138,100
    2006$17,482 +2.6%$138,100
    2005$17,039 $138,100
    2004-- $138,100
    2003-- $138,100
    2002-- $138,100
    2001-- $138,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park