: BEAUTIFUL CUSTOM BUILT SECLUDED LAKEVIEW HOME ON 6.5 ACRES . HOME IS LOCATED 4 MILES FROM BAGNELL DAM. THIS IS A ONE OF A KIND CUSTOM BUILD OFFERING HUGE BEDROOMS WITH ENSUITE BATHROOMS IN MAIN HOUSE WITH ADDITIONAL BEDROOM AND BATHROOM ABOVE THE DETACHED GARAGE .HOME FEATURES BUILT IN SECURITY SYSTEM , SOUND SYSTEM,GEOTHERMAL HEATING AND COOLING SYSTEM , ALSO HAS STREET LIGHTS ON PROPERTY. HOME HAS OUTDOOR LIVING WITH WRAP AROUND PORCH , FIREPLACE , PLENTY OF SPACE TO ENTERTAIN , HOT TUB (AVAILABLE ) . SURROUNDED BY NATURE AND WILDLIFE GALORE , PERFECT FOR HUNTING ! THIS GREEN HOME IS THE PERFECT LOCATION IF YOUR LOOKING FOR PRIVACY , SECLUSION WHILE LIVING AT THE LAKE . HVAC APPOX.7 YRS OLD /ROOF 3 YRS. THERE IS ALSO AN ADDITIONAL AREA ON PROPERTY PREPPED FOR NEW BUILD HIGH SPEED I
For sale
$649,000
45 Timber Cove Estates Rd, Eldon, MO 65026
3beds
3,660sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
6.5 Acres Lot
$618,900 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Street lights on propertyHot tubSound system
- 92 days |
- 477 |
- 22 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammy Kile 417-664-3723,
Iron Gate Real Estate 573-777-5001
Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 432371
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Cooling
- Geothermal, Central Electric, Attic Fan
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Tub/Shower, Wired for Sound, Bar, Wet Bar, Central Vacuum, Formal Dining, Liv/Din Combo, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Wood Cabinets, Pantry
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,660
- Total interior livable area: 3,660 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front, Concrete, Back, Rear Porch, Front Porch, Side Porch
- Exterior features: Exterior Audio Wiring
- On waterfront: Yes
Lot
- Size: 6.5 Acres
- Features: Other
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Additional Living Quarters
- Parcel number: 132010001002013009
- Zoning description: R-S Single Family Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Trash-Private
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Eldon
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Eldon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,840
- Annual tax amount: $2,020
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$618,900
$588,000 - $650,000
$2,235/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+8.3%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Price change | $599,000+3.5%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $579,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Price change | $579,000+5.5%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Price change | $549,000-5.2%$150/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2021 | Price change | $579,000-3.3%$158/sqft |
Source: LOBR #3532228 Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2021 | Listed for sale | $599,000$164/sqft |
Source: LOBR #3532228 Report a problem | ||
| 8/4/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3101455 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,020 +3% | $37,210 |
| 2023 | $1,962 0% | $37,210 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $37,210 |
| 2021 | -- | $37,210 +5.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $35,230 |
| 2019 | -- | $35,230 |
| 2018 | $1,942 +13.9% | $35,230 +0.4% |
| 2017 | $1,706 -1.7% | $35,090 -2.9% |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $36,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,140 +1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $35,490 +6.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $33,190 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65026
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- NALeland O. Mills Elementary SchoolGrades: K-2Distance: 3.9 mi
- 8/10Osage Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8.2 mi
- 7/10Osage High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 8.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Leland O. Mills
- Middle: Osage
- High: Osage
Source: CBORMLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Missouri
- Miller County