This property has multiple uses for residential income and retail. The main level includes approximately 800 sq. ft. for retail use with a store front. A residential apartment with 1 bedroom, 1 bath, a bonus room ideal for an office (no window), laundry area, kitchen, and family room. A full basement in this building provides ample storage space. Recent updates include electrical, plumbing, HVAC, and roof. Bathroom and laundry are combined. Full basement is not included in the square footage and there is no access to the basement from inside building. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all information.
For sale
$245,000
45 W Main St, Moroni, UT 84646
1beds
1,928sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1919
3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$127/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Full basementBonus roomStore frontResidential apartmentFamily roomAmple storage spaceLaundry area
- 151 days |
- 81 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shalmarie Morley 435-851-4902,
Morley Premier Realty
Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2122087
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,928
- Total interior livable area: 1,928 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,928
Property
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,484.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 0000018795
- Zoning: C
- Zoning description: Commercial
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Roof: Metal,Pitched
Condition
- Blt./Standing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1919
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
- Water: Culinary
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Moroni
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $127/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $106,998
- Annual tax amount: $958
- Date on market: 11/7/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Inclusions: Range, Refrigerator
- Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,316/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $245,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Listing removed | $245,000$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $245,000-5.7%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Listing removed | $259,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $259,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $259,900$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $259,900-5.5%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 -2.3% | $106,998 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $980 +2.5% | $102,961 +6.5% |
| 2023 | $957 -0.6% | $96,677 +12% |
| 2022 | $963 +18.9% | $86,320 +31.3% |
| 2021 | $810 -12.3% | $65,750 |
| 2020 | $924 -4.8% | $65,750 |
| 2018 | $971 +18.3% | $65,750 +20.3% |
| 2017 | $820 +38.7% | $54,673 +34.6% |
| 2016 | $591 +58.7% | $40,610 +61% |
| 2015 | $373 +0.2% | $25,227 |
| 2014 | $372 | $25,227 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84646