Skip main navigation
Sold for $9,000
  • $9,000

    45 Wellesley Rd, Belmont, MA 02478

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,307 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $7,307/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,307/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $46/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $46/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Disclaimer: Convenient to the Back Bay, South End, Bay Village, Beacon Hill, North End, Fenway, Kenmore, Audubon Circle, West End, Sowa, Mission Hill, Chinatown, Leather District, Downtown, Financial, Waterfront, Seaport, Charlestown, Prudential, Copley, Commons, Garden, Park, MBTA Line, Orange, Red, Green, Silver, Tufts, Boston Medical Center/BU Dental (BMC), Dana Farber, Childrens, New England Medical Center (NEMC), Medicine, Brigham Womens, General, MGH, Beth Israel Hospital, BIDMC, Harvard, Longwood Area, Northeastern, NEU, Wentworth Institute Technology, MIT, Mass College of Art, Pharmacy, mcphs, Berklee Music, Architectural, Conservatory, Emerson, School of Law, MFA, Museum Fine Arts, Fisher, Simmons, Emmanuel, Suffolk, Boston University, BU, Tufts, Wheelock, Optometry, Symphony Availability is subject to change without notice. Please call for most up-to-date results. Fee Disclosure: First Month Rent: $9,300 Last Month Rent: $9,300 Security Deposit: $4,650

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: BELMM53P000105S

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Belmont

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,650
    • Application fee: $0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/10/2026Listing removed$9,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2025Sold$9,000+1.1%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listed for rent$9,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Listing removed$9,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$9,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listing removed$9,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$9,300+3.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listed for rent$9,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/12/2025Listing removed$9,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2025Listed for rent$9,000+1.1%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2023Sold$8,900-99.2%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for rent$8,900
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$8,900-6.3%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for rent$9,500+15.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for rent$8,200+2.5%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listing removed$8,000
    Source: Boston Union Realty Report a problem
    3/5/2019Listed for rent$8,000+1.3%
    Source: Boston Union Realty Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listing removed$7,900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for rent$7,900
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/7/2017Listing removed$7,900
    Source: Boston Off-Campus Apartments Report a problem
    5/1/2017Listed for rent$7,900
    Source: OffCampus Apartment Finder Report a problem
    6/26/2002Sold$1,100,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,753 +14.4%$2,261,000 +6.1%
    2024$22,514 -2.8%$2,132,000 +3.5%
    2023$23,154 +6%$2,060,000 +9.1%
    2022$21,837 +0.8%$1,889,000 +0.6%
    2021$21,672 +11.4%$1,878,000 +6.2%
    2020$19,448 +11.8%$1,768,000 +18.6%
    2019$17,400 +1%$1,491,000 +5.1%
    2018$17,229 +0.1%$1,418,000 +4.5%
    2017$17,220 +11.5%$1,357,000 +10.3%
    2016$15,449 -4%$1,230,000 -1.4%
    2015$16,086 +1.6%$1,247,000 +6.3%
    2014$15,836 +1.3%$1,173,000
    2013$15,636 +0%$1,173,000 +0.2%
    2012$15,633 +3%$1,171,000 +2.2%
    2011$15,173 +4.3%$1,146,000 -4.2%
    2010$14,543 +3.1%$1,196,000 +0.8%
    2009$14,102 +0.8%$1,186,000 -4.4%
    2008$13,986 +7.8%$1,241,000 -1.4%
    2007$12,970 +2.8%$1,258,000 +3.8%
    2006$12,617 +2.6%$1,212,000 +5.4%
    2005$12,294 +4.1%$1,150,000 +4.3%
    2004$11,813 +30.6%$1,103,000 +31.5%
    2003$9,044 +9.8%$839,000 +14%
    2002$8,236 +11.3%$736,000 +17.9%
    2001$7,401 +3.8%$624,000 +20.5%
    1999$7,128 $518,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02478