Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,055,000
  • $1,055,000

    45 Whitney Hl #45, Park Ridge, NJ 07656

    --beds
    3,308sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $1,271,900 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $6,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,271,900

    $1.17M - $1.40M

    $6,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,974/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    45 Whitney Hl #45, Park Ridge, NJ 07656 is a condo home that contains 3,308 sq ft and was built in 1987. It contains 5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $1,055,000 in August 2024. The Zestimate for this house is $1,271,900. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $6,504/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,308 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4700103000000003C0045

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $823 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/5/2024Sold$1,055,000+46.5%$319/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/22/2017Sold$720,000-11.1%$218/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/24/2000Sold$810,000+32.6%$245/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/16/1996Sold$610,700$185/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,671 $667,200
    2024$21,671 +2%$667,200
    2023$21,250 +3.1%$667,200
    2022$20,610 +2.3%$667,200
    2021$20,149 +6.2%$667,200
    2020$18,975 +2.8%$667,200
    2019$18,461 $667,200
    2018$18,461 +6.1%$667,200
    2017$17,401 +4.2%$667,200
    2016$16,700 +3%$667,200
    2015$16,220 +2.4%$667,200
    2014$15,846 -2.3%$667,200 -9.9%
    2013$16,216 $740,800
    2012$16,216 -16.4%$740,800
    2011$19,405 +4.6%$740,800 -24.1%
    2010$18,556 +2.4%$976,100
    2009$18,126 $976,100
    2007-- $976,100
    2006-- $976,100 +8.6%
    2005-- $898,700
    2004-- $898,700 +72.1%
    2003-- $522,300
    2002-- $522,300
    2001-- $522,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07656