Elegant furnished 2BR/2.5BA + den residence at Icon South Beach. This spacious unit features floor-to-ceiling windows and a private terrace with stunning views of Biscayne Bay, the Miami skyline, and the ocean. Located in the exclusive South of Fifth neighborhood, with luxury amenities including 2 pools, spa, gym, concierge, and valet. Access to beach chairs and service through the Savoy Hotel. Available from May 25th to January 25th.
Apartment for rent
$10,500/mo
Fees may apply
450 Alton Rd APT 2005, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2beds
1,750sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Mon May 25 2026
No pets
Covered parking
What's special
Floor-to-ceiling windowsSpacious unit
- 57 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,750 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 42
- Exterior features: Above Ground, Community, Heated, Hot Tub, Pets - No
- Pool features: Above Ground, Community, Heated, Hot Tub
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 0242032861480
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $10,500$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2025 | Listing removed | $10,500$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $10,500+10.5%$6/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listed for rent | $9,500+5.6%$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2023 | Listed for rent | $9,000$5/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2012 | Sold | $1,250,000-5.7%$714/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000+58.7%$757/sqft |
Source: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty #A1582250 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2010 | Sold | $835,000-47.8%$477/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000$914/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Consultants Realty (Southeast Florida) #M1127421 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2009 | Listing removed | $1,600,000$914/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #M1127421 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,600,000+18.5%$914/sqft |
Source: Number1Expert #M1127421 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2009 | Listing removed | $1,350,000$771/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1261012 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000$771/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1261012 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Pointe