450 Alton Rd APT 2101, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Home value
$4,113,300
$3.70M - $4.65M
$20,717/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$20,717/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$20,717/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$25,421/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$25,421/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
Details
- Parcel number: 0242032860140
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $33 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Cooling Description: Central Cooling, Electric Cooling
- Approval Information: 1-2 Weeks Approval
- Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher
- Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Ground Level, Entry Level, At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
- Exterior Features: Open Balcony, Patio, High Impact Doors, Deck, Open Porch
- Interior Features: First Floor Entry
- Maintenance Includes: All Amenities, Air Conditioning Maintenance
- Heating Description: Central Heat
- Amenities: Exercise Room, Heated Pool, Community Room, Bike/Jog Path, Bar
- Parking Description: 1 Space, Covered Parking, Assigned Parking
- Property Detached YN: 0
- Tax Information: Tax Reflects No Exemptions, Tax Reflects No Homestead Tax
- Section: 3
- Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell/Rent
- Typeof Association: Condo
- Housing Older Persons Act: Unverified
- Security Information: Doorman
- Floor Description: Marble Floors
- Pets Allowed YN: 1
- Style: Condo 5+ Stories
- Property Type: Condo/Co-Op/Villa/Townhouse
- Waterfront Property YN: 1
- Year Built Description: New Construction
- Unit Design: Corner Unit
- Unit View: Intracoastal View, Direct Ocean, Bay
- Water Access: Other
- Terms Considered: All Cash, Assumption
- Construction Type: Concrete Block With Brick
- Waterfront Description: Bay Front
- Membership Purch Rqd YN: 1
- Windows Treatment: Blinds/Shades
- Status: Active
- Restrictions: Corporate Buyer OK, Ok To Lease
- Pet Restrictions: Dog Ok
- Garage Description: Attached
- Assoc Fee Paid Per: Quarterly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/9/2026 | Sold | $3,650,000-2.7%$1,702/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2021 | Listed for sale | $3,750,000+4.3%$1,748/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2020 | Price change | $3,595,000-1.5%$1,676/sqft |
Source: Ocean First Realty #A10958206 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $3,650,000+21.7%$1,702/sqft |
Source: Ocean First Realty #A10958206 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2018 | Sold | $3,000,000-18.8%$1,399/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2018 | Pending sale | $3,693,000$1,722/sqft |
Source: Worldwide Properties #A10482054 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2018 | Price change | $3,693,000-2.8%$1,722/sqft |
| 12/20/2017 | Price change | $3,798,800-4.4%$1,771/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman #A10389882 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2017 | Listing removed | $20,000$9/sqft |
Source: Brown Harris Stevens #a10361475 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2017 | Listed for rent | $20,000$9/sqft |
| 10/11/2017 | Price change | $3,975,000-4.8%$1,853/sqft |
Source: Brown Harris Stevens #A10196216 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2017 | Price change | $4,175,000-7.2%$1,946/sqft |
| 1/4/2017 | Listed for sale | $4,500,000-14.3%$2,098/sqft |
Source: Brown Harris Stevens ; Zilbert - Zilbert International Realty - Zilbert Realty Group #A10196216 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2014 | Listing removed | $5,250,000$2,448/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2014 | Listed for sale | $5,250,000+64.1%$2,448/sqft |
Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2011 | Listing removed | $3,200,000$1,492/sqft |
Source: Zilbert Realty Group #M1469292 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $3,200,000+146.2%$1,492/sqft |
| 3/16/2010 | Sold | $1,300,000-25.7%$606/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2009 | Listing removed | $1,750,000$816/sqft |
Source: South Beach Estates, LLC #M1287193 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2009 | Price change | $1,750,000-12.3%$816/sqft |
| 3/7/2009 | Price change | $1,995,000-7.2%$930/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1287193 Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+26.5%$1,002/sqft |
Source: Listhub #M1287193 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2006 | Sold | $1,700,000$793/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,625 +2.5% | $1,830,589 +3% |
| 2023 | $32,807 +3.7% | $1,777,271 +3% |
| 2022 | $31,646 +0.3% | $1,725,506 +3% |
| 2021 | $31,556 -13.7% | $1,675,249 -29.7% |
| 2020 | $36,584 -19.4% | $2,383,000 |
| 2019 | $45,389 +4.8% | $2,383,000 +8.9% |
| 2018 | $43,305 | $2,188,115 +10% |
| 2017 | $43,305 +6.5% | $1,989,196 +10% |
| 2016 | $40,679 -1.9% | $1,808,360 +10% |
| 2015 | $41,455 +4.2% | $1,643,964 +10% |
| 2014 | $39,795 +51.8% | $1,494,513 +10% |
| 2013 | $26,219 0% | $1,358,649 +10% |
| 2012 | $26,219 +7.7% | $1,235,136 +10% |
| 2011 | $24,337 +12.6% | $1,122,851 +14.6% |
| 2010 | $21,621 -5.6% | $979,800 -12% |
| 2009 | $22,904 -17.4% | $1,113,410 -19% |
| 2007 | $27,731 +413% | $1,374,570 |
| 2006 | $5,406 | -- |
| 2005 | $5,406 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Pointe