Skip main navigation
    Condo for rent
  • $10,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    450 Alton Rd APT 2810, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    2beds
    1,370sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Condo
    Available now
    No pets
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Infinity-edge bayfront poolWraparound balconyBbq areaKids play area
    15 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 40
    • Exterior features: Above Ground, Pets - No
    • Pool features: Above Ground, Pool
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Waterfront
    • On waterfront: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0242032862740

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Property subtype: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    5/19/2026Listed for rent$10,500$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12020521 Report a problem
    5/18/2026Listing removed$10,500$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12010553 Report a problem
    5/4/2026Listed for rent$10,500-16%$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A12010553 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Listing removed$12,500$9/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11953488 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Price change$12,500-3.8%$9/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11953488 Report a problem
    1/27/2026Listed for rent$13,000+8.3%$9/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11953488 Report a problem
    1/26/2026Listing removed$12,000$9/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11944495 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for rent$12,000+10.1%$9/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11944495 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Listing removed$10,900$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11725481 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Listed for rent$10,900-0.9%$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11725481 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2024Listed for rent$11,000$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11527993 Report a problem
    1/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11465989 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for rent$11,000+64.2%$8/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11465989 Report a problem
    4/18/2020Listing removed$6,700$5/sqft
    Source: Silverleaf Realty Group #A10674114 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Listed for rent$6,700$5/sqft
    Source: Silverleaf Realty Group #A10674114 Report a problem
    4/12/2013Sold$1,350,000-8.5%$985/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for sale$1,475,000+55.3%$1,077/sqft
    Source: Zilbert International Realty - Zilbert Realty Group #A1762732 Report a problem
    4/6/2012Listing removed$950,000$693/sqft
    Source: Miami Riviera, llc Report a problem
    3/22/2012Listed for sale$950,000$693/sqft
    Source: Miami Riviera, llc Report a problem
    1/2/2012Listing removed$950,000$693/sqft
    Source: Miami Riviera, llc Report a problem
    11/3/2011Listed for sale$950,000-10.4%$693/sqft
    Source: Miami Riviera, llc Report a problem
    10/3/2007Sold$1,060,000-6.2%$774/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2005Sold$1,130,000$825/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: South Pointe