Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,550,000
  • $1,550,000

    450 Alton Rd APT 2910, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    2beds
    1,370sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $1,537,100 Zestimate®
    $1,131/sqft
    $7,595 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,537,100

    $1.34M - $1.77M

    $7,595/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,595/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,768/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy the breathtaking views from 700+ SF wrap around balcony that opens to Ocean, City and Bay from the 29th floor. ICON South Beach is located in the heart of sought after "South of Fifth" neighborhood. Northeast corner unit with top of the line appliances. Amenities of Icon South Beach includes, large world class fitness center, 2 newly renovated summing pools, restaurant, spa, 24-hour security and valet service. Close proximity to the beach and South Beach's nightlife.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,370 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0242032862750

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,838 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/22/2025Sold$1,550,000+8.8%$1,131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/22/2021Sold$1,425,000-1.7%$1,040/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10992307 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Pending sale$1,450,000$1,058/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A10992307 Report a problem
    3/15/2021Contingent$1,450,000$1,058/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10992307 Report a problem
    2/2/2021Listed for sale$1,450,000-11.6%$1,058/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A10992307 Report a problem
    5/13/2015Sold$1,640,000-5.1%$1,197/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2015Pending sale$1,729,000$1,262/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    1/12/2015Price change$1,729,000-6.5%$1,262/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    11/7/2014Price change$1,849,000-7.3%$1,350/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listed for sale$1,995,000+338.5%$1,456/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman Report a problem
    3/6/2014Sold$455,000-52.1%$332/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2011Sold$950,000$693/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2011Price change$950,000-9.5%$693/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Aventura #M1491411 Report a problem
    8/23/2011Price change$1,050,000-4.1%$766/sqft
    7/8/2011Price change$1,095,000-8%$799/sqft
    5/7/2011Price change$1,190,000-4.8%$869/sqft
    4/8/2011Listed for sale$1,250,000+25%$912/sqft
    10/23/2009Sold$1,000,000-4.8%$730/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/26/2008Sold$1,050,000$766/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$25,191 +9.3%$1,279,296 +10%
    2023$23,039 +16%$1,162,997 +10%
    2022$19,865 +26.5%$1,057,270 +30%
    2021$15,703 -20.7%$813,285 -20.5%
    2020$19,805 -0.1%$1,023,000
    2019$19,824 -2.1%$1,023,000 -5%
    2018$20,244 $1,076,590 -15%
    2017$20,244 -16.1%$1,266,576 -2%
    2016$24,119 -1.1%$1,292,424 +5%
    2015$24,387 +26.4%$1,230,880 +41.1%
    2014$19,300 +30.8%$872,119 +10%
    2013$14,754 +0%$792,836 +10%
    2012$14,754 +18.7%$720,760 +25.7%
    2011$12,433 -15.6%$573,602 -14.1%
    2010$14,727 -5.6%$667,370 -12%
    2009$15,600 -17.4%$758,370 -14.9%
    2007$18,889 +413%$891,670
    2006$3,682 --
    2005$3,682 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Pointe