Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $917,700

    450 Alton Rd APT 3108, Miami Beach, FL 33139

    1beds
    1baths
    851sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $917,700 Zestimate®
    $1,078/sqft
    $5,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $917,700

    $817,000 - $1.04M

    $5,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,165/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 851 square foot condo home has 1 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 450 Alton Rd APT 3108, Miami Beach, FL 33139.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 851 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0242032862480

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami Beach

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,838 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • MLS Listing ID: A11428020
    • MLS Name: Miami Association of REALTORS
    • MLS Organization Unique Identifier: M00000151
    • Pets - No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11428020 Report a problem
    1/2/2024Price change$8,000-5.9%$9/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11428020 Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for rent$8,500$10/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11428020 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listed for rent$8,500+88.9%$10/sqft
    Source: MIAMI Report a problem
    1/28/2019Listing removed$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Calibre International Realty #A10370229 Report a problem
    12/5/2018Price change$4,500+20%$5/sqft
    8/21/2018Price change$3,750-6.3%$4/sqft
    6/26/2018Price change$4,000-11.1%$5/sqft
    11/9/2017Listed for rent$4,500$5/sqft
    2/15/2015Listing removed$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A2035510 Report a problem
    11/19/2014Listed for rent$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A2035510 Report a problem
    1/14/2014Sold$4,400-99.3%$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/16/2013Listing removed$4,500$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A1838486 Report a problem
    9/8/2013Listed for rent$4,500+45.2%$5/sqft
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A1838486 Report a problem
    5/26/2013Listing removed$3,100$4/sqft
    Source: One Group Miami Report a problem
    3/20/2013Listed for rent$3,100$4/sqft
    Source: One Group Miami Report a problem
    5/29/2012Sold$650,000-6.5%$764/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2012Listed for sale$695,000+7.8%$817/sqft
    Source: Cervera Real Estate Inc. #A1609332 Report a problem
    2/24/2012Sold$645,000-9%$758/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2011Listed for sale$709,000+66.4%$833/sqft
    Source: Zilbert Realty Group #A1574869 Report a problem
    2/7/2005Sold$426,000$501/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,107 +9.4%$675,906 +10%
    2023$11,985 +14.2%$614,460 +10%
    2022$10,496 +2.2%$558,600 +5%
    2021$10,272 -0.3%$532,000
    2020$10,299 -0.1%$532,000
    2019$10,309 +3%$532,000 -0.1%
    2018$10,012 $532,410 -2%
    2017$10,012 -3.2%$543,276
    2016$10,346 -8.7%$543,276 -5%
    2015$11,330 +2.4%$571,870 +5%
    2014$11,066 +35.3%$544,640 +5%
    2013$8,177 $518,700 +37.1%
    2012$8,177 +9.7%$378,401 +10%
    2011$7,456 -11.8%$344,001 -10.2%
    2010$8,456 -5.6%$383,200 -12%
    2009$8,958 -32.7%$435,450 -34%
    2007$13,311 +413%$659,770
    2006$2,595 --
    2005$2,595 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Pointe