Experience luxury living in this spacious 2-bdr/2bath apartment at the prestigious Icon South Beach. Located in the desirable South of Fifth neighborhood, this residence offers access to outstanding amenities, including two beautiful kid-friendly pools, a modern fitness center, a spa, and an on-site Mediterranean restaurant. Enjoy a vibrant Lifestyle with world class dining, entertainment and a beautiful beach just steps away. Easy to show text listing agent.
Condo for rent
$10,900/mo
Fees may apply
450 Alton Rd APT 906, Miami Beach, FL 33139
2beds
1,452sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
In unit laundry
Assigned parking
What's special
Two beautiful kid-friendly pools
- 41 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Sauna
- Flooring: Wood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,452 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Valet
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 42
- Exterior features: 1 Space, Above Ground, Assigned, Community, Community Pool, Covered, Elevator(s), Exercise Room, Floor Covering: Marble, Flooring: Marble, Flooring: Wood, Heated, Hot Tub, Key Card Entry, Key/Card Entry Parking, Lobby Attended, Maintained Community, Management On Site, Other, Pool, Pool Table, Porch/Balcony, Sauna, Smoke Detector, Valet, View Type: Bay, View Type: Pool
- Pool features: Above Ground, Community, Heated, Hot Tub, Pool
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa, Sauna
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Waterfront
- On waterfront: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 0242032861680
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 2004
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year With Renewal Option
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for rent | $10,900+74.4%$8/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Sold | $1,650,000-2.9%$1,136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Pending sale | $1,699,000$1,170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2026 | Price change | $1,699,000-5.6%$1,170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000+71.3%$1,239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2021 | Sold | $1,050,000$723/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$723/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000+76.5%$723/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2020 | Listing removed | $6,250$4/sqft |
Source: International Prestige Associates #A10852052 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2020 | Listed for rent | $6,250+38.9%$4/sqft |
| 5/2/2018 | Listing removed | $4,500$3/sqft |
Source: International Prestige Assoc, #A10353684 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2018 | Price change | $4,500-10%$3/sqft |
| 1/31/2018 | Price change | $5,000-9.1%$3/sqft |
| 1/3/2018 | Price change | $5,500-3.5%$4/sqft |
| 10/11/2017 | Listed for rent | $5,700+3.6%$4/sqft |
| 4/30/2015 | Listing removed | $5,500$4/sqft |
Source: Diamond Centurion Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Listed for rent | $5,500+0.9%$4/sqft |
Source: Diamond Centurion Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2014 | Listing removed | $5,450$4/sqft |
Source: International Prestige Assoc, #A2005593 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2014 | Price change | $5,450+0.9%$4/sqft |
| 9/13/2014 | Listed for rent | $5,400$4/sqft |
Source: Florida HomeFinders, Inc Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2013 | Listing removed | $5,400$4/sqft |
Source: BRICKELL BROKERS Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2013 | Listed for rent | $5,400+25.6%$4/sqft |
Source: BRICKELL BROKERS Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2011 | Listing removed | $4,300$3/sqft |
Source: International Prestige Assoc, #A1540677 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2011 | Price change | $4,300+7.5%$3/sqft |
| 8/21/2011 | Listed for rent | $4,000$3/sqft |
| 5/19/2010 | Sold | $595,000+25.3%$410/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2010 | Sold | $475,000-56.8%$327/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/11/2005 | Sold | $1,099,000+15.1%$757/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2005 | Sold | $955,000$658/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: South Pointe