Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $139,000

    450 Deschamps Rd, Sumter, SC 29154

    3beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $156,700 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,165 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,700

    $149,000 - $165,000

    $1,165/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,165/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $668/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $668/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Having a home that's conveniently located close to town and Shaw Air Force base is a huge advantage for easy access to amenities and work. In addition to its prime location it features a spacious backyard, and boasts several recent upgrades that enhance its appeal and value. With a new architecture roof installed in 2018, you can rest assured knowing your home is well-protected from the elements. The new vinyl siding added in 2021 not only enhances the exterior aesthetics but also improves durability and maintenance. Plus, the new pump installed in the same year ensures efficient water distribution, contributing to the overall functionality of the property.Inside, the upgrades continue with new floors in the bedrooms and living room completed in 2022. These fresh floors not only elevate

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ERA Wilder Realty, Inc

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 24010950MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    • Features: .5 - 1 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1841001003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1970

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$139,000+1.5%$139/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24010950 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Pending sale$137,000$137/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24010950 Report a problem
    5/15/2024Listed for sale$137,000$137/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24010950 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Pending sale$137,000$137/sqft
    Source: Sumter BOR #163215 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Contingent$137,000$137/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24010950 Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for sale$137,000+38.4%$137/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #24010950 Report a problem
    7/27/2022Sold$99,000-13.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2022Pending sale$115,000$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/24/2022Price change$115,000-5%$115/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2022Pending sale$121,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2022Listed for sale$121,000+332.1%$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/11/2018Sold$28,000-44.7%$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listing removed$50,653+1.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/13/2017Price change$49,900-16.7%$50/sqft
    Source: Nancy Bradley & Associates LLC #430899 Report a problem
    11/15/2017Price change$59,900-14.3%$60/sqft
    10/17/2017Price change$69,900-12.5%$70/sqft
    9/15/2017Price change$79,900-5.9%$80/sqft
    8/16/2017Listed for sale$84,900+27.9%$85/sqft
    7/4/2017Listing removed$66,368$66/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/17/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$605 +1%$3,210 -1.5%
    2023$599 -47.9%$3,260 +50.9%
    2022$1,150 +0.4%$2,160 -33.5%
    2021$1,146 +9.7%$3,250 +13.6%
    2020$1,045 +1.1%$2,860
    2019$1,033 +0.1%$2,860
    2018$1,031 $2,860
    2017$1,031 $2,860 +50.5%
    2016-- $1,900 +3.3%
    2015-- $1,840
    2014$136 $1,840
    2013$136 $1,840
    2012-- $1,840
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $36,161 +3248.2%
    2003$308 $1,080
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29154