Skip main navigation
Under contract-show
  • Price cut: $400 (4/13)
    $299,500

    450 E Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    3beds
    1,448sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    White shaker-style soft-close cabinetsOpen-concept kitchenDesirable split-bedroom floor planSleek granite countertops
    New Construction — 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,448 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. This home features a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and a spacious great room with cathedral ceilings. Stylish Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring runs throughout the home—perfect for modern living and easy maintenance. The open-concept kitchen features white shaker-style soft-close cabinets, sleek granite countertops, and a spacious island—ideal for casual dining or entertaining. Step out from the dining area onto a concrete patio-perfect for grilling, relaxing, or entertaining guests. The owner’s side entry features a convenient drop zone with laundry space and closet. Sitting on a generous .82-acre deep lot, there’s plenty of room to garden, play, or customize your outdoor space to suit your lifestyle. Located outside city limits (NO CITY TAXES) yet less than five miles from Catawba College, Novant Health, the W.G. Hefner VA Hospital, Food Lion, and the vibrant new Bell Tower Green Park — enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful living with easy access to downtown businesses, shopping and dining. Don’t miss this opportunity to start living your dream in 2026!
    206 days
    |
    166
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marlena Johnson mjohnson@homerealtyandmortgage.com,

    Home Realty and Mortgage LLC,

    Terlin Johnson,

    Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4303502MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,448
      • Total interior livable area: 1,448 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,448
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 310B019
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $207/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $210,473
      • Annual tax amount: $188
      • Date on market: 10/23/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 198 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,817/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Price change$299,500-0.1%$207/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4303502 Report a problem
        3/30/2026Price change$299,900-1.6%$207/sqft
        3/25/2026Price change$304,7000%$210/sqft
        3/20/2026Price change$304,8000%$210/sqft
        3/18/2026Price change$304,900-1.6%$211/sqft
        3/9/2026Price change$309,900-1.6%$214/sqft
        3/3/2026Price change$314,900-1.6%$217/sqft
        2/18/2026Price change$319,900-1.5%$221/sqft
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$324,900+983%$224/sqft
        9/20/2024Sold$30,000-24.8%$21/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4162602 Report a problem
        7/18/2024Listed for sale$39,900$28/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$188 $28,000
        2024$188 $28,000
        2023$188 +25.5%$28,000 +40%
        2022$150 $20,000
        2021$150 +2.5%$20,000
        2020$146 $20,000
        2019$146 -0.7%$20,000
        2018$147 +1.5%$20,000
        2017$145 $20,000
        2016$145 $20,000
        2015$145 -1.5%$20,000
        2014$147 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28144

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable