Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $145,500

    450 Gladycon Rd Spc 83, Colfax, CA 95713

    3beds
    1,560sqft
    Double Wide, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $145,500 Zestimate®
    $93/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $145,500

    $135,000 - $156,000

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $945/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $945/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prepare to be pleasantly surprised by this light, bright, and open home nestled in the desirable Shady Glen Estates community. The spacious living room with high ceilings and updated Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring, flows seamlessly into the generous kitchen and dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside from the dining area onto your ample deck overlooking the yard that is complete with planter boxes and irrigation. The home interior offers abundant storage, as well as plenty of cabinetry in the attached garage, and a convenient shed in the backyard. Throughout the home you'll find vaulted ceilings that add natural light and architectural appeal. The large primary bedroom features a spacious bathroom and two walk-in closets. With two more potential bedrooms, and a full bathroom you can accommodate your guests, a home office, or a place for your favorite crafting. Shady Glen Estates is a well-maintained, 55+ community offering an exceptional lifestyle with a variety of amenities. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse with community spaces, a swimming pool, billiards and fitness facilities, convenient laundry services, RV storage, and on-site management. Located close to shopping, dining, outdoor recreation, and easy access to Interstate 80, this home combines comfortable living within an active community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurel Bollinger DRE #02088147 530-613-7078,

    Foothill Living Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Toddy Chapman, DRE #01062123

    eXp Realty of California Inc.

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226023390Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Family Combo
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Linoleum, Luxury Vinyl Plank, Wood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener

• Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Double Wide, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Propane, Electric, Individual Electric Meter, Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Colfax

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $145.5K - $145.5K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Pending sale$159,995+10%$103/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226023390 Report a problem
    4/15/2026Sold$145,500-9.1%$93/sqft
    3/26/2026Contingent$159,995$103/sqft
    2/28/2026Listed for sale$159,995+42.2%$103/sqft
    12/17/2015Sold$112,500-10%$72/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #15027255 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Pending sale$125,000$80/sqft
    Source: Lyon Real Estate #15027255 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Listed for sale$125,000$80/sqft
    Source: Lyon Real Estate #15027255 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 95713