Skip main navigation
    Townhouse for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    450 Glendale Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1,170sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Townhouse
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    None laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Fenced in yardGas rangeSpacious front porchFreshly painted wallsHardwood floors throughoutAntique sinkSpacious dining room
    Newly Updated beautiful end und unit on a tree lined street with a fenced in yard and spacious front porch in the Stonehurst neighborhood of Upper Darby. There are hard wood floors throughout and the freshly painted walls. The living room has plenty of natural light, a coat closet, and has a spacious dining room. The kitchen has the original wood and glass cabinets. a built in pantry, gas range, and an antique sink. Just off the kitchen is an additional space that could be used as a mudroom, home office, or first floor laundry. This space also has access to the fenced in yard. The second story has three bedrooms and a newer full bath. The spacious primary bedroom has four windows allowing for plenty of sunlight and fresh air. The unfinished basement is ideal for storage. In addition, there is one car garage that allows interior access to the home. The house is close to shopping and public transportation. Renter pays all utilities. Last month rent due at signing. NO SMOKING allowed
    9 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Contact manager
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16030055100

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$2,200+15.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2022Price change$1,800-4.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/30/2022Price change$1,890-5.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/28/2022Sold$125,000-16.7%$107/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033240 Report a problem
    10/28/2022Listed for rent$2,000+60%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/3/2022Pending sale$150,000$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033240 Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for sale$150,000+150%$128/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2033240 Report a problem
    2/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium #PADE2017084 Report a problem
    5/27/2008Sold$60,000+5.3%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/1995Sold$57,000$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 19082