Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $94,000

    450 NW 20th St APT 103, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $94/sqft
    $2,210 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,210/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,210/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $534/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $534/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulous East Boca 2BR/2BA Fully Renovated! - with or without furiture Available now This beautifully renovated first-floor condo is perfect for families who want comfort, convenience, and a great community. Home Features: 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms all newly renovated both offering private and can be separated as two master bathrooms. Modern kitchen with quartz countertops & newer appliances Washer & dryer inside unit Sleek marble tile flooring & updated bathrooms Screened-in patio with parking right outside Secure entrance with intercom system as well locked patio and balcony door with a key Community Perks: Large pool, tennis courts, lake, clubhouse, BBQ & picnic area Plenty of parking + bicycle storage Family-friendly neighborhood with resort-style amenities Location Highlights: Close to A-rated schools, hospitals, and houses of worship Minutes to the beach, Town Center Mall, and top restaurants Short drive to FAU (but away from student crowds) Rent includes: Water, trash, and basic cable Fabulous East Boca 2BR/2BA Fully Furnished & Renovated! (with or without furniture) Available October 1st 2 bedrooms / 2 bathrooms all newly renovated new bathrooms, Modern kitchen with quartz countertops & newer appliances Washer & dryer inside unit Sleek marble tile flooring & updated bathrooms Screened-in patio with parking right outside Secure entrance with intercom system Community Perks: Large pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, BBQ & picnic area Plenty of parking + bicycle storage Family-friendly neighborhood with resort-style amenities Location Highlights: Close to A-rated schools, hospitals, and houses of worship Minutes to the beach, Town Center Mall, and top restaurants Short drive to FAU (but away from student crowds) Rent includes: Water, trash, and basic cable

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cable included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434718060051030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/28/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2026Price change$2,250+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Price change$2,200-2.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2026Listed for rent$2,250+2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11375619 Report a problem
    4/21/2023Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11375619 Report a problem
    4/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MIAMI #A11340469 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11340469 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$2,400-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11340469 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for rent$2,600+136.4%$3/sqft
    Source: MIAMI #A11340469 Report a problem
    4/2/2013Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Sales Force Report a problem
    11/3/2012Price change$1,100-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Keyes Real Estate, Mortgage, Title - Wellington #R3308042 Report a problem
    9/8/2012Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Keyes Co., The #R3308042 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$1,805 +8.7%$78,529 +10%
    2014$1,660 +13.8%$71,390 +10%
    2013$1,458 +7.8%$64,900 +10%
    2012$1,352 +3.5%$59,000
    2011$1,307 -2.5%$59,000
    2010$1,340 -14.8%$59,000 -21.3%
    2009$1,573 -23.4%$75,000 -31.8%
    2008$2,052 -21.3%$110,000 -23.1%
    2007$2,609 -3.6%$143,000 +4.5%
    2006$2,706 +16.2%$136,800 +20%
    2005$2,329 +25.5%$114,000 +28.1%
    2004$1,855 $89,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Boca Raton Hills