450 Preston Burr Ln, Reno, NV 89503
Home value
$369,500
$336,000 - $406,000
$1,833/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,833/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,877/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,877/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jordon Waller S.197466 775-997-9157,
LPT Realty, LLC
Stephanie Griffith, S.184697
Sierra Sotheby's Intl. Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Area
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Under Building
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 00380123
- Zoning: MF14
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Reno
- Subdivision: Rancho San Rafael Townhomes Phase 3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 monthly
- Amenities included: Parking
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/21/2025 | Sold | $365,000-1.4%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Pending sale | $370,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2025 | Price change | $370,000-1.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2025 | Price change | $375,000-1.3%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2024 | Price change | $380,000-1.3%$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2024 | Listing removed | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $385,000+1.3%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,900$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $380,000+9.5%$309/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,900+31%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2023 | Sold | $347,000-0.8%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Pending sale | $349,900$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $349,900+43.4%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Listing removed | $1,450$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,450+26.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2017 | Sold | $244,000-1.4%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Price change | $247,500-1%$202/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties #170011516 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $249,900-3%$204/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties #170011516 Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2014 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,150+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2013 | Listing removed | $1,100$1/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2013 | Price change | $1,100+4.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,050$1/sqft |
Source: Alder Properties, Inc. Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2006 | Sold | $257,500$210/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 +7.9% | $76,280 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $1,494 +7.9% | $74,502 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $1,384 +8% | $72,425 +19.3% |
| 2022 | $1,282 +6.5% | $60,722 +7.8% |
| 2021 | $1,204 +5% | $56,350 +4.8% |
| 2020 | $1,146 -4.8% | $53,787 |
| 2019 | $1,204 +5% | $53,787 +11.1% |
| 2018 | $1,146 +11.9% | $48,420 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $47,456 +3.6% |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $45,816 +0.4% |
| 2015 | $1,024 +99.7% | $45,620 +29.3% |
| 2014 | $513 -48.2% | $35,288 +34.8% |
| 2013 | $990 | $26,183 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,183 -7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $28,386 -13.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $32,841 -34% |
| 2009 | -- | $49,730 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,178 +5.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,116 +9.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $51,131 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Virginia