450 Raintree Ct Unit 2M, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Home value
$163,700
$151,000 - $177,000
$1,890/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,534/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,534/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Berg 708-577-8064,
Village Realty, Inc.
Dana Anest
GMC Realty LTD
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 165 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X11
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 299 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X13
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 948 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Main Level Entry, Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 0523321098
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $336 monthly
- Services included: Water, Gas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Condo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $163,500-6.5%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Contingent | $174,900$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $174,900-2.8%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $179,900-2.8%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $185,000+88.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2017 | Sold | $98,000+9%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2017 | Pending sale | $89,900$95/sqft |
Source: Executive Realty Group LLC #09694076 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $89,900-37.1%$95/sqft |
| 12/17/2003 | Sold | $143,000+41.6%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2002 | Sold | $101,000$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,341 +9.4% | $47,649 +8.6% |
| 2023 | $2,140 +12.8% | $43,860 +22.5% |
| 2022 | $1,898 +14.1% | $35,810 +8.8% |
| 2021 | $1,664 +0.1% | $32,920 +0.9% |
| 2020 | $1,663 +3.8% | $32,620 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $1,601 -7.8% | $31,760 +12.1% |
| 2018 | $1,737 +58% | $28,320 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $1,099 +3.5% | $25,660 +4.1% |
| 2016 | $1,062 +4.2% | $24,640 +4.9% |
| 2015 | $1,019 +10.9% | $23,500 +6.6% |
| 2014 | $919 -41.5% | $22,050 -27.9% |
| 2013 | $1,570 -3.7% | $30,570 -4.1% |
| 2012 | $1,630 -13.4% | $31,880 -16.1% |
| 2011 | $1,881 -2.7% | $38,018 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $1,933 +2.9% | $41,550 -3.7% |
| 2009 | $1,879 +0.6% | $43,160 |
| 2008 | $1,869 +2.1% | $43,160 +4.8% |
| 2007 | $1,831 -4.4% | $41,180 |
| 2006 | $1,916 -4.1% | $41,180 +7.1% |
| 2005 | $1,999 +4.2% | $38,450 +7.3% |
| 2004 | $1,918 -0.6% | $35,840 +8.4% |
| 2003 | $1,930 +1.2% | $33,060 +2.8% |
| 2002 | $1,907 +4.6% | $32,150 +7.5% |
| 2001 | $1,823 +2.9% | $29,910 +5.1% |
| 2000 | $1,772 | $28,460 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60137