450 Robbie Ridge Rd, Slade, KY 40376
Home value
$218,700
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,456/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,456/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,456/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,353/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,353/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Mendel Tipton 606-663-3700,
Natural Bridge Realty
Mendel Tipton, 199591
Natural Bridge Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Description: Full Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Full Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 3
- Description: Full Bath
- Level: First
Bathroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,200
- Finished area below ground: 0
Lot
- Size: 1.13 Acres
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Slade
- Subdivision: Natural Bridge
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/27/2026 | Sold | $217,000-3.6%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $225,000+7.7%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2025 | Price change | $209,000-22.3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $269,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $269,000$224/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 40376