Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    450 Rockledge Rd, Attalla, AL 35954

    2beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $136,100 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,172 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $136,100

    $113,000 - $158,000

    $1,172/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,172/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $490/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here is what you'll be buying: (1) double pane vinyl fold out windows., Central H/A, it keeps going, tankless hot water heater, his/her tiled shower, whirlpool tub in master bedroom, no joke $4000 Stove and Microwave, nice sized covered porch with swing and 1.5 Acres. needs TLC but I'd say for the money you have room or do them a little at the time.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin Lowery 256-302-3108,

    The Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    , 126786

    Greater Alabama Mls

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 1825385MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 264
    • Dimensions: 12 x 22
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72
    • Dimensions: 8 x 9
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Family room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 308
    • Dimensions: 14 x 22
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Floor, Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Laundry room
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Area: 24
    • Dimensions: 4 x 6
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 09020900000112.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

DateEventPrice
    7/25/2023Sold$105,000-8.5%$84/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Pending sale$114,700$92/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Price change$114,700-0.1%$92/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    4/23/2023Price change$114,800-4.2%$92/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    4/13/2023Listed for sale$119,800$96/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$119,800$96/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    3/27/2023Price change$119,800-4%$96/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Price change$124,800+0.2%$100/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Listed for sale$124,500$100/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    3/21/2023Contingent$124,500$100/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$124,500-3.9%$100/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$129,500-0.2%$104/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Listed for sale$129,800$104/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    2/4/2023Contingent$129,800$104/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    1/26/2023Price change$129,800-7.2%$104/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    1/7/2023Listed for sale$139,900+84.1%$112/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1825385 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listing removed$76,000$61/sqft
    Source: Susie Weems Real Estate, LLC #798833 Report a problem
    2/19/2014Price change$76,000-4.9%$61/sqft
    11/26/2013Listed for sale$79,900+399.4%$64/sqft
    4/30/2010Sold$16,000-19.6%$13/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/8/2010Price change$19,900-20.1%$16/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/6/2009Price change$24,900$20/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/28/2009Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$136 +297.9%$3,780 +98.9%
    2024$34 -89.5%$1,900 -81.8%
    2023$327 +23.7%$10,440 +20%
    2022$264 +30.6%$8,700 +24.6%
    2021$202 $6,980
    2020$202 $6,980 +0.9%
    2019$202 +1.1%$6,920 +21.8%
    2017$200 +28.7%$5,680
    2016$155 $5,680
    2015$155 $5,680 -19.5%
    2013$155 $7,060 +2.3%
    2012-- $6,900
    2011-- $6,900 +1.5%
    2010-- $6,800
    2008-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35954